#
Encrypted login | home

Committees & Activities Schedule

General Information

According to the AAPM Rules:

"3.3.2  Any AAPM member may attend any meeting of the Board, any council, any committee except the Executive Committee, any subcommittee, any working group or any task group except for executive sessions."

Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center - AAPM Headquarters Office:

  • Quartz Room (Third Floor)
  • Hours:
    • Friday, July 28, 3:00 pm - 6:00 PM (limited service)
    • Saturday, July 29 - Sunday, July 30,
      7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Monday, July 31 – Wednesday, August 2,
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Thursday, August 3, 8:00 AM - Noon (limited service)
  • All committee rooms are in the Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center unless otherwise noted.
  • Committee Chairs, please contact Corbi Foster with changes.
    (Schedule to be posted by mid-March.)
  • Council, Committee, Subcommittee, and Task Group
    MINUTES DUE: Tuesday, August 1 - by 10:00 am

AAPM Meeting Rooms
(Click to View Full Size PDF)

Satellite Registration - Saturday & Sunday, 7:00 am – 6:00 pm

For your convenience, a Satellite Registration desk will be located at the Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center, Mineral Foyer, Third Floor. If you are pre-registered, stop by in order to print your name badge/associated tickets and pickup your meeting materials packet.

Satellite Registration will be available Saturday and Sunday, 7:00 am – 6:00 pm

Proceed to Convention Center Registration for:

  • Onsite registration
  • Additional ticket purchase
  • Participation Device - needed for SAM program to receive MOC
  • Make a contribution to the E & R Fund

Schedule

Action
Date
Time
Room
Committee
Chair
add to vcal/ical Friday, July 28 3:00PM - 6:00PM Quartz
(Third Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Friday, July 28 5:00PM - 10:00PM Agate AB
(Third Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee Melissa Carol Martin
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 7:30AM - 6:00PM Quartz
(Third Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 8:00AM - 9:00AM Granite B
(Third Floor)
PROFS - Professional Services Committee Russell Tarver
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 8:00AM - 12:00PM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee Melissa Carol Martin
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 9:00AM - 10:30AM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
JMPLSC - Medical Physics Licensure and Regulatory - Recognition Subcommittee Herbert Mower
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 9:00AM - 11:30AM Agate C
(Third Floor)
TG253 - Task Group No. 253 - Surface Brachytherapy Jose Perez-Calatayud
Regina Fulkerson
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 9:00AM - 10:00AM Mineral Hall C
(Third Floor)
TG252 - Task Group No. 252 - Methodology for the development of pediatric techniques for computed radiography and digital radiography Don-Soo Kim
Robert MacDougall
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 9:30AM - 11:00AM Agate A
(Third Floor)
PE - Public Education George Sandison
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 10:00AM - 11:30AM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
TG263 - Task Group No. 263 - Standardizing Nomenclature - for Radiation Therapy Charles Mayo
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 10:00AM - 11:00AM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
WG100 - Work Group on the Implementation of TG-100 M. Saiful Huq
Peter Dunscombe
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 10:00AM - 11:00AM Agate B
(Third Floor)
Task Group on MRI Guidance in HDR Brachytherapy - Considerations from Simulation to Treatment
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 11:00AM - 1:00PM Sandstone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
ET - Ethics Jeffrey Limmer
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 11:00AM - 12:00PM Granite B
(Third Floor)
TG292 - Task Group No. 292 - Task Group on Electronic - Brachytherapy Dosimetry Wesley Culberson
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 11:00AM - 12:00PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
WMRSC - Diversity and Inclusion Subcommittee Stephen Avery
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 11:30AM - 1:00PM Mineral Foyer
(Third Floor)
Grab and Go Lunch for Committee Members
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 12:00PM - 2:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
MPESC - Committee on Medical Physicists as Educators Victor Montemayor
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 12:00PM - 2:00PM Agate C
(Third Floor)
WGCMPR - Work Group on Coordination of Medical Physics Residency Programs Rajat Kudchadker
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 12:00PM - 2:00PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
WGTG51 - Review and Extension of beam quality conversion factors for TG-51 Protocol Bryan Muir
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 12:00PM - 2:00PM Capitol Ballroom 1
(Fourth Floor)
MP30 - Ad Hoc Committee on Medical Physics 3.0 Ehsan Samei
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 12:30PM - 2:00PM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
WGRD - Work Group on Radiation Dosimetry Stephen Kry
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 1:00PM - 4:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
JsBMC - Journals Business Management Committee Samuel Armato
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 1:00PM - 3:00PM Mineral Hall C
(Third Floor)
WGMPRT - Work Group on Periodic Review of Medical Physics Residency Training Charles Willis
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 1:00PM - 3:00PM Mineral Hall E
(Third Floor)
RRPSR - Imaging Physics Curricula Subcommittee William Sensakovic
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 1:00PM - 2:00PM Granite B
(Third Floor)
WGRR44 - Working Group on Medical Physics Graduate - Education Program Curriculum Jay Burmeister
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 1:00PM - 3:00PM Capitol Ballroom 2
(Fourth Floor)
SPG - Subcommittee on Practice Guidelines Brent Parker
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 3:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
IIS - International Information Subcommittee Fang-Fang Yin
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 4:00PM Capitol Ballroom 1
(Fourth Floor)
SPASC - Students and Trainees Subcommittee Anna Rodrigues
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 4:00PM Granite B
(Third Floor)
TG236 - Task Group No. 236 - AAPM Recommendations on 3D Image-based Treatment Planning, Dosimetry and Quality Management for Intracavitary Brachytherapy Yongbok Kim
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 3:00PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
TG267 - Task Group No. 267 - - Biophysical models and tools for the planning and evaluation of selected brachytherapy modalities Zhe (Jay) Chen
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 5:00PM Agate C
(Third Floor)
TG284 - Task Group No. 284 - Magnetic Resonance Imaging - Simulation in Radiotherapy: Considerations for Clinical Implementation, Optimization, and Quality Assurance Carri Glide-Hurst
Eric Paulson
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 3:00PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
WGPDMP - Working Group on a Professional Doctorate Degree for Medical Physics Niko Papanikolaou
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 3:00PM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
EMCC - Electronic Media Coordinating George Kagadis
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 4:00PM Sandstone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
TG222 - Task Group No. 222 - AAPM Recommendations for - Intraoperative Mesh Brachytherapy Hualin Zhang
Wenzheng Feng
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 4:00PM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
WGMIST - Working Group on Optimization of Medical Imaging Systems and Techniques Ehsan Samei
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 3:00PM Marble Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
PICR - Clinical Practice Jessica Clements
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 2:00PM - 4:00PM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
MPRTP - Medical Physics Residency Training and Promotion Subcommittee John Antolak
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 3:00PM - 4:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
TG297 - Task Group No. 297 - Task Group on MPLA - Programmatic Catalog Robin Miller
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 3:00PM - 4:00PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
WGTCLR - Working Group on Targeted Career Learning Resources Karl Rasmussen
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 3:00PM - 4:00PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
Writing group on medium specification for reference calibration
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 3:00PM - 5:00PM Capitol Ballroom 3
(Fourth Floor)
RSRCH - Research Joseph Deasy
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 6:00PM Mineral Hall C
(Third Floor)
CLA - Calibration Laboratory Accreditation Subcommittee Ronald Tosh
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 5:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
WGRB - Working Group on Robotic Brachytherapy Tarun Podder
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 5:00PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
AES - Analysis and Evaluation Subcommittee Nicholas Koch
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 5:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
TG219 - Task Group No. 219 - Independent Dose and MU Verification for IMRT Patient Specific Quality Assurance Timothy Zhu
Sotirios Stathakis
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 5:00PM Granite B
(Third Floor)
ITRCS - International Training and Research Coordination Subcommittee Joanna Cygler
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 5:00PM Granite B
(Third Floor)
WGNIMP ITRCS - International Training and Research Coordination Subcommittee
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 6:00PM Mineral Hall E
(Third Floor)
WGBCA - Working Group on Brachytherapy Clinical Applications Ravinder Nath
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 6:00PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
SCOMM - Subcommittee on the Oversight of MedPhys Match John Antolak
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 6:00PM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
TG233 - Task Group No. 233 - Performance Evaluation of Computed Tomography Systems Ehsan Samei
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 6:00PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
WEBSC - Website Editorial Board George Kagadis
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 6:00PM Marble Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
WPSC - Women's Professional Subcommittee Laura Cervino
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 6:00PM Capitol Ballroom 2
(Fourth Floor)
MPLAWG - Medical Physics Leadership Academy Working Group Jessica Clements
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 5:00PM Sandstone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
WGNCMP - Working Group To Promote Non-Clinical - Career Paths for Medical Physicists Alison Roth
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 4:00PM - 5:00PM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
RPSC - Radiation Protection Subcommittee Loretta Johnson
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 5:00PM - 6:00PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
WAC - Workforce Assessment Committee Yan Yu
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 5:00PM - 6:30PM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
Task Group on radiation biology dosimetry standardization
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 6:00PM - 7:00PM Mineral Hall C
(Third Floor)
CLAX - Calibration Laboratory Accreditation Executive Committee Jeffrey Siebers
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 6:00PM - 7:30PM Agate C
(Third Floor)
WGFRMP - Working Group on Future Research and Academic Medical Physics (FUTURE) Thomas Bortfeld
Robert Jeraj
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 6:00PM - 7:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
WGIMRT - Work Group on IMRT Siyong Kim
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 6:00PM - 10:00PM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
PC - Professional Council Daniel Pavord
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 6:00PM - 7:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
ABS Physics Committee
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 7:00PM - 8:30PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
LAA - Latin American Affairs Subcommittee J. Francisco Aguirre
add to vcal/ical Saturday, July 29 7:00PM - 8:30PM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
ACR ROPA Committee Meeting
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 7:00AM - 9:00AM Granite C
(Third Floor)
WGRR44 - Working Group on Medical Physics Graduate - Education Program Curriculum Jay Burmeister
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 7:30AM - 6:00PM Quartz
(Third Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 7:30AM - 9:00AM Mineral Foyer
(Third Floor)
Grab and Go Continental Breakfast for Committee Members
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 7:30AM - 8:30AM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
WGVRTO - Working Group for the Veterinary Radiation - Therapy Oncology Stephen Sapareto
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 7:30AM - 9:00AM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
AS - Awards Selection Subcommittee Osama Mawlawi
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 10:00AM Agate C
(Third Floor)
AH - Awards and Honors Geoffrey Ibbott
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 10:00AM Capitol Ballroom 5
(Fourth Floor)
ETC - Education and Training of Medical Physicists Joann Prisciandaro
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 10:00AM Agate B
(Third Floor)
ID - Investment Advisory Peter Biggs
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 9:00AM Agate A
(Third Floor)
INSUSC - Insurance Subcommittee David Jordan
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 9:00AM Marble Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
SISC - Scientific Integrity Subcommittee Mark Rivard
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 9:00AM Slate
(Third Floor)
ESPS - Exchange Scientist Program Subcommittee Raymond Wu
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 10:00AM Mineral Hall F
(Third Floor)
SPS - Scientific Program Subcommittee
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 9:00AM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
TG200 - Task Group No. 200 - CT Dosimetry Phantoms and the implementation of AAPM Report Number 111 Donovan Bakalyar
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 10:00AM Capitol Ballroom 4
(Fourth Floor)
TG251 - Task Group No. 251 - Survey of Pediatric Fluoroscopic Exposure Rates Usman Mahmood
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 10:00AM Mineral Hall G
(Third Floor)
MEM - Membership Jennifer Lynn Johnson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 9:00AM Granite A
(Third Floor)
TG109 - Task Group No. 109 - Code of Ethics Christina Skourou
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 10:00AM Capitol Ballroom 7
(Fourth Floor)
TG150 - Task Group No. 150 - Acceptance Testing and Quality Control of Digital Radiographic Imaging Systems David Gauntt
Nicole Ranger
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 9:00AM Mineral Hall E
(Third Floor)
ISEP - International Scientific Exchange Programs Subcommittee Yakov Pipman
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 10:00AM Capitol Ballroom 3
(Fourth Floor)
SCMSC - Spring Clinical Meeting Subcommittee Jessica Clements
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 9:00AM Sandstone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
TG238 - Task Group No. 238 - 3D C-Arms with Volumetric Capability Mark Supanich
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:00AM - 9:00AM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
WGPB - Work Group on Particle Beams Indra Das
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:30AM - 10:00AM Granite B
(Third Floor)
RDSC - Radiation Dosimetry & Treatment Planning Subcommittee Moyed Miften
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 8:30AM - 12:00PM Mineral Hall C
(Third Floor)
TG272 - Task Group No. 272 - - Comprehensive Acceptance Testing and Evaluation of Fluoroscopy Imaging Systems Pei-Jan Lin
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 10:30AM Granite A
(Third Floor)
TG117 - Task Group No. 117 - Use of MRI Data in Treatment Planning and Stereotactic Procedures - Spatial Accuracy and Quality Control Procedures Jihong Wang
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 10:00AM Slate
(Third Floor)
TG290 - Task Group No. 290 - Task Group on Respiratory - Motion Management for Particle Therapy Heng Li
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 11:00AM Sandstone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
TG293 - Task Group No. 293 - Task Group on Size Specific - Dose Estimate (SSDE) for Head CT John Boone
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 10:00AM Marble Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
TG294 - Task Group No. 294 - Task Group on - MR Biomarkers in Radiation Oncology Kiaran McGee
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 11:00AM Capitol Ballroom 1
(Fourth Floor)
WGDCAB - Working Group on Model-Based Dose Calculation Algorithms in Brachytherapy Luc Beaulieu
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 10:30AM Mineral Hall E
(Third Floor)
WGEBQA - Working Group on Recommendations for Radiotherapy External Beam Quality Assurance Sonja Dieterich
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 10:00AM Granite C
(Third Floor)
WGMRS - Working Group on Magnetic Resonance Safety Maxwell Amurao
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 10:00AM Capitol Ballroom 2
(Fourth Floor)
TG223 - Task Group No. 223 - Dosimetry in Tomosynthesis Imaging John Sabol
Ioannis Sechopoulos
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 10:00AM Agate A
(Third Floor)
WGIT - Work Group on Information Technology Scott Hadley
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 10:00AM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
TT - Medical Physics Education of Allied Health Professionals Steven de Boer
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:00AM - 10:00AM Capitol Ballroom 6
(Fourth Floor)
PRSESC - Physics Education Task Force Subcommittee Nathan Yanasak
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 9:30AM - 11:00AM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
TG275 - Task Group No. 275 - Strategies for Effective Physics Plan and Chart Review in Radiation Therapy Eric Ford
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:00AM Granite C
(Third Floor)
CCGSC - Practice Environment Subcommittee David Gierga
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:00AM Agate A
(Third Floor)
AO - Asian Oceanic Affairs Subcommittee Charles Shang
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:30AM Granite B
(Third Floor)
MEA - Middle East Affairs Subcommittee Parham Alaei
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:00AM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
PISC - Pediatric Imaging Subcommittee Samuel Brady
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:00AM Agate C
(Third Floor)
RDCE - Online Learning Services Subcommittee Charles Bloch
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:00AM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
WGCAD - Working Group on Computer-Aided Diagnosis Samuel Armato
Robert Nishikawa
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:30AM Agate B
(Third Floor)
WGMIR - Molecular Imaging in Radiation Oncology Work Group Yoichi Watanabe
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:30AM Capitol Ballroom 6
(Fourth Floor)
TPAS - Therapy Practice Accreditation Subcommittee Steven de Boer
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:00AM Mineral Hall G
(Third Floor)
TG201 - Task Group No. 201 - Quality Assurance of External Beam Treatment Data Transfer Ramon Alfredo Siochi
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 12:00PM Capitol Ballroom 3
(Fourth Floor)
MCC - Meeting Coordination Christopher Serago
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 12:00PM Capitol Ballroom 5
(Fourth Floor)
TSC - Tomosynthesis Subcommittee Andrew D. Maidment
Predrag Bakic
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:00AM Mineral Hall F
(Third Floor)
TG264 - Task Group No. 264 - Safe Clinical Implementation - of MLC Tracking in Radiotherapy Paul Keall
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 10:00AM - 11:00AM Capitol Ballroom 2
(Fourth Floor)
TDSC - Treatment Delivery Subcommittee Timothy Zhu
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 1:00PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
IEAC - International Educational Activities Committee Caridad Borras
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:00PM Agate C
(Third Floor)
SFP - Undergraduate Summer Fellowship and Outreach - Subcommittee Kenneth Matthews
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
TG210 - Task Group No. 210 - Conventional LINAC Acceptance Testing Angelica Perez-Andujar
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:00PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
TG224 - Task Group No. 224 - Proton Machine QA Bijan Arjomandy
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:00PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
WGCT - Work Group on Clinical Trials Andrea Molineu
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:00PM Mineral Hall E
(Third Floor)
WGITA - Imaging for Treatment Assessment Work Group Jihong Wang
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:00PM Marble Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
WGTP - Workgroup on Treatment Planning Laurence Edward Court
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:30PM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
TAC - Technology Assessment Committee Maryellen Giger
Jatinder Palta
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:00PM Mineral Hall G
(Third Floor)
WROILS - Working Group on Radiation Oncology - Incident Learning System Gary Ezzell
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:00PM Sandstone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
EDPSC - Equipment Donation Program Subcommittee Derek Brown
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:00PM Capitol Ballroom 1
(Fourth Floor)
EA - European Affairs Subcommittee George Kagadis
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 12:00PM Capitol Ballroom 2
(Fourth Floor)
WGITV - Imaging for Treatment Verification Work Group Laura Cervino
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 1:00PM Capitol Ballroom 7
(Fourth Floor)
WGPE - Work Group on Prevention of Errors in Radiation Oncology Jennifer Lynn Johnson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 3:00PM Mineral Hall F
(Third Floor)
GRAC - Government and Regulatory Affairs Bette Blankenship
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:00AM - 1:00PM Capitol Ballroom 4
(Fourth Floor)
WGBD - Working Group on Brachytherapy Dosimetry Christopher Melhus
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:30AM - 1:00PM Mineral Foyer
(Third Floor)
Grab and Go Lunch for Committee Members
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:30AM - 1:00PM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
WGIPM - Imaging for Treatment Planning Deanna Pafundi
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 11:30AM - 12:30PM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
WGIEC - Working Group on IEC Coordination Geoffrey Ibbott
Mark Supanich
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 1:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
DEV - Development Colin Orton
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 2:00PM Marble Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
PLS - Placement Service Subcommittee David Piantino
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 2:00PM Mineral Hall E
(Third Floor)
TG261 - Task Group No. 261 - Quality control methodology for low-dose dental and maxillofacial CBCT systems Dimitris Mihailidis
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 1:00PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
TG282 - Task Group No. 282 - Development of a new - universal breast dosimetry method Ioannis Sechopoulos
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 1:30PM Capitol Ballroom 1
(Fourth Floor)
CHAMPP - Chiefs of Academic Medical Physics Programs Bulent Aydogan
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 1:00PM Mineral Hall C
(Third Floor)
ROMPES - Radiation Oncology Medical Physics Education Subcommittee Ying Xiao
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 2:00PM Capitol Ballroom 2
(Fourth Floor)
ULSC - Ultrasound Subcommittee Zhengfeng Lu
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 1:00PM Agate C
(Third Floor)
WGMRQA - Working Group on Magnetic Resonance Testing and Quality Assurance Joseph Och
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 1:00PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
TG300 - Task Group No. 300 - Task Group on Establishment - of a Framework for a National CT Image Quality Index Registry William Sensakovic
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 1:00PM Capitol Ballroom 5
(Fourth Floor)
TG296 - Task Group No. 296 - Task Group on MPLA Resources Michael Howard
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 2:00PM Mineral Hall G
(Third Floor)
MCSC - Maintenance of Certification Subcommittee Michael Yester
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 3:00PM Granite B
(Third Floor)
CAMPEP Graduate Education Program Review Committee
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 1:00PM Sandstone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
ABR IC Advisory Committee
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 1:00PM Capitol Ballroom 3
(Fourth Floor)
TPMD - Training and Practice of Medical Dosimetry Subcommittee Walter Tang
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:00PM - 1:00PM Slate
(Third Floor)
RASC - Review Article Subcommittee Timothy Zhu
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 12:30PM - 2:00PM Capitol Ballroom 6
(Fourth Floor)
WGCTNP - Alliance for Quality Computed Tomography - Working Group Dianna Cody
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 3:00PM Capitol Ballroom 4
(Fourth Floor)
BTSC - Brachytherapy Subcommittee Larry DeWerd
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 3:00PM Mineral Hall C
(Third Floor)
EC - Education Council James Dobbins
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 2:00PM Capitol Ballroom 3
(Fourth Floor)
NPSC - New Professionals Subcommittee and PMWG Loretta Johnson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 2:00PM Agate C
(Third Floor)
TG191 - Task Group No. 191 - AAPM Recommendations on the Clinical Use of Luminescent Dosimeters Stephen Kry
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 2:30PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
TG274 - Task Group No. 274 - - Fluence Rate Dosimetry For PDT Jarod Finlay
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 3:00PM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
VRPUSC - Vendor Relations and Product Usability Subcommittee Gig Mageras
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 2:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
IOMP-IMPCB
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 2:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
TG196 - Task Group No. 196 - Requirements and methods for color displays in medicine Aldo Badano
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 2:00PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
PIPSC - Partners in Physics Subcommittee Cheng Saw
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 2:00PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
NEB - Newsletter Editorial Board Jessica Clements
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 2:30PM Capitol Ballroom 7
(Fourth Floor)
WGSBRT - Working Group on Biological Effects of Hypofractionated Radiotherapy/SBRT Ellen Yorke
Jimm Grimm
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 2:00PM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
TG211 - Task Group No. 211 - Classification, Advantages and Limitations of the Auto-Segmentation Approaches for PET Assen Kirov
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:00PM - 2:00PM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
Development of Standards for Vendor-Neutral Reject Analysis in Radiography
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 1:30PM - 3:00PM Capitol Ballroom 1
(Fourth Floor)
TG126 - Task Group No. 126 - PET/CT Acceptance Testing and Quality Assurance Osama Mawlawi
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 5:00PM Capitol Ballroom 5
(Fourth Floor)
BEMP - Medical Physics Editorial Board Jeffrey Williamson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 6:00PM Mineral Hall E
(Third Floor)
CTSC - Computed Tomography Subcommittee Cynthia McCollough
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 4:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
IA - International Affairs Eugene Lief
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 4:00PM Agate C
(Third Floor)
IPAS - Imaging Practice Accreditation Subcommittee Tyler Fisher
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 3:00PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
MRSC - Magnetic Resonance Subcommittee David Jordan
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 4:00PM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
SS - Summer School Subcommittee Holly Lincoln
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 4:00PM Capitol Ballroom 3
(Fourth Floor)
QASC - Quality Assurance and Outcome Improvement Subcommittee Robin Stern
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 3:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
TG270 - Task Group No. 270 - - Display QA Michael Flynn
Nicholas Bevins
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 3:00PM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
TG180 - Task Group No. 180 - - Image Guidance Doses Delivered During Radiotherapy: Quantification, Management, and Reduction George Ding
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 3:00PM Sandstone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
TG199 - Task Group No. 199 - Implanted Target surrogates for radiation treatment verification Fang-Fang Yin
Zhiheng Wang
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 3:30PM Marble Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
WGCSAI - Working Group on Conformal Small Animal Irradiation Devices Magdalena Bazalova-Carter
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 5:00PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
FIN - Finance Committee Mahadevappa Mahesh
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 4:00PM Slate
(Third Floor)
TG298 - Task Group No. 298 - Task Group on Alternative - Pathway Candidate Education and Training J. Anthony Seibert
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:00PM - 4:00PM Mineral Hall G
(Third Floor)
SCRF - Radiography and Fluoroscopy Subcommittee Lee Goldman
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:30PM - 4:00PM Capitol Ballroom 6
(Fourth Floor)
TISC - Therapy Imaging Subcommittee Debra Brinkmann
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 2:30PM - 4:00PM Capitol Ballroom 7
(Fourth Floor)
BESC - Biological Effects Subcommittee Andrew Jackson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 3:00PM - 6:00PM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
AC - Administrative Council Jatinder Palta
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 3:00PM - 4:30PM Granite B
(Third Floor)
MSC - Mammography Subcommittee William Robert Geiser
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 3:00PM - 4:30PM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
NMSC - Nuclear Medicine Subcommittee Sharon White
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 3:00PM - 5:00PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
TG288 - Task Group No. 288 - Consensus Recommendations - for Incident Narrative Formatting Task Group Bruce Thomadsen
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 3:00PM - 4:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
IISC - Imaging Informatics Subcommittee Lawrence Tarbox
Nicholas Bevins
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 3:00PM - 4:00PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
PSS - Professional Survey Subcommittee William West
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 3:00PM - 4:00PM Capitol Ballroom 2
(Fourth Floor)
Machine and patient QA for Tomotherapy: an update to TG-148
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 3:00PM - 5:00PM Mineral Hall F
(Third Floor)
CAMPEP Residency Education Program Review Committee
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 3:00PM - 4:00PM Mineral Hall C
(Third Floor)
TG262 - Task Group No. 262 - Electronic Charting of - Radiation Therapy Planning and Treatment James Mechalakos
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 4:00PM - 5:30PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
HIS - History Michael Gossman
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 4:00PM - 5:00PM Capitol Ballroom 6
(Fourth Floor)
JACMPE - JACMP Board of Editors Michael Mills
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 4:00PM - 6:00PM Mineral Hall C
(Third Floor)
TG299 - Task Group No. 299 - Quality Control in - Multi-Energy Computed Tomography (MECT) Rick Robert Layman
Shuai Leng
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 4:00PM - 7:00PM Capitol Ballroom 2
(Fourth Floor)
IPC - Imaging Physics Eric Gingold
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 4:00PM - 5:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
TETAWG - Therapy Emerging Technology Assessment Working Group David Jaffray
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 4:00PM - 6:00PM Agate C
(Third Floor)
TG278 - Task Group No. 278 - - Task Group on Combined Residency and Research Training in Medical Physics (TG-Hybrid Training) Joseph Deasy
John Hazle
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 4:00PM - 7:00PM Capitol Ballroom 1
(Fourth Floor)
TPC - Therapy Physics M. Saiful Huq
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 4:00PM - 5:30PM Marble Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
AA - African Affairs Subcommittee E. Ishmael Parsai
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 5:00PM - 7:00PM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
TR - Medical Physics Education of Physicians Thaddeus Wilson
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 5:00PM - 7:00PM Mineral Hall F
(Third Floor)
ACR Commission On Medical Physics
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 5:00PM - 7:00PM Mineral Hall G
(Third Floor)
Working Group on CT Ventilation Imaging
add to vcal/ical Sunday, July 30 6:00PM - 7:00PM Capitol Ballroom 5
(Fourth Floor)
Geant4 North American Medical Users
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 8:00AM - 6:00PM Quartz
(Third Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 8:00AM - 10:00AM Mineral Hall C
(Third Floor)
SDAMPP Board Meeting
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 10:00AM - 11:30AM Granite A
(Third Floor)
TG241 - Task Group No. 241 - MR-Guided Focused Ultrasound (MRgFUS) Keyvan Farahani
Allison Payne
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 10:00AM - 11:30AM Agate A
(Third Floor)
IOMP Leadership
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 10:00AM - 12:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
Radiotherapy Dose Consortium Meeting
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 11:00AM - 12:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
CAMPEP Operations Meeting
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 12:00PM - 3:00PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
RULE - Rules Committee John Gibbons
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 12:00PM - 3:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
CAMPEP Board Meeting
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 12:00PM - 1:30PM Mineral Hall E
(Third Floor)
ACR Practice Parameters and Technical Standards
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 12:30PM - 1:30PM Granite B
(Third Floor)
DWWSS - Diagnostic Work and Workforce Study Subcommittee Dustin Gress
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 12:45PM - 1:45PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
AAPM/APS Interaction Group Meeting
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 3:30PM - 4:30PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
CAMPEP Board and ABR Trustees
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 6:30PM - 8:00PM Centennial Ballroom
(Third Floor)
Awards Ceremony
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 8:00PM - 9:00PM Capitol Ballroom
(Fourth Floor)
Awards Reception
add to vcal/ical Monday, July 31 9:00PM - 10:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 7:00AM - 9:00AM Mineral Hall ABC
(Third Floor)
CAMPEP Program Director's Breakfast
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 7:00AM - 9:00AM Mineral Hall E
(Third Floor)
RO-SSI Radiation Oncology Safety Stakeholders Initiative
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 7:00AM - 8:00AM Agate C
(Third Floor)
ABR- ABSNM Leadership
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 8:00AM - 6:00PM Quartz
(Third Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 8:00AM - 9:00AM Agate C
(Third Floor)
ABR-SDAMPP Leadership
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 9:00AM - 10:00AM Agate A
(Third Floor)
Science Council Committee Chairs Radiomics Discussion
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 9:30AM - 10:00AM Granite A
(Third Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee/IOMP Leadership Melissa Carol Martin
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 10:00AM - 12:00PM Granite B
(Third Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee/ABR Leadership Melissa Carol Martin
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 11:00AM - 12:30PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
SCAMP - Science Council Associates Mentorship Program Robert Jeraj
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 11:00AM - 1:00PM Mineral Hall D
(Third Floor)
RO - Regional Organization Gene Cardarelli
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 11:00AM - 12:30PM Mineral Hall E
(Third Floor)
CRC - Corporate Relations Committee Jatinder Palta
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 12:00PM - 1:30PM Granite C
(Third Floor)
ACR Medical Physics Economics Committee
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 12:00PM - 1:45PM Agate C
(Third Floor)
ACR Subcommittee on Breast Imaging X Ray Physics
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 12:00PM - 1:00PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
Arab American Medical Physics Group
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 12:15PM - 1:45PM Mineral Hall A
(Third Floor)
Medical Physics for World Benefit
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 12:15PM - 1:45PM Room 711
(Conv. Ctr.)
Womens Physicists Luncheon (ticketed event)
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 12:30PM - 2:00PM Agate B
(Third Floor)
Association of Iranian Physicists in Medicine
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 12:30PM - 1:30PM Mineral Hall F
(Third Floor)
WGSTR - Working Group on Student and Trainee Research Stephanie Harmon
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 3:00PM - 4:00PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
REC - RSNA Education Coordination Subcommittee James Kofler
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 4:00PM - 6:00PM Mineral Hall B
(Third Floor)
MGH-MD Anderson Proton Therapy Physics Collaboration
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 4:30PM - 6:00PM Room 108
(Conv. Ctr.)
New Member Symposium
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 6:30PM - 10:00PM Denver Art Museum
(104 W 14th Ave. Pkwy)
Night Out
add to vcal/ical Tuesday, August 1 9:00PM - 10:00PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, August 2 8:00AM - 6:00PM Quartz
(Third Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, August 2 8:00AM - 9:30AM Granite A
(Third Floor)
ECON - Professional Economics Blake Dirksen
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, August 2 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 107/109
(Conv. Ctr.)
TES - Technical Exhibits Subcommittee Norman Lee Brown
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, August 2 9:30AM - 10:00AM Granite B
(Third Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee/EFOMP Leadership Melissa Carol Martin
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, August 2 12:00PM - 1:00PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
TG211 - Task Group No. 211 - Classification, Advantages and Limitations of the Auto-Segmentation Approaches for PET Assen Kirov
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, August 2 2:00PM - 5:30PM Marble Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
IHE-RO Technical Committee
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, August 2 2:00PM - 4:00PM Granite A
(Third Floor)
SPC - Strategic Planning Committee of the Board Bruce Curran
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, August 2 2:00PM - 3:00PM Granite B
(Third Floor)
WGFG - Work Group on Funding and Grantsmanship Keyvan Farahani
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, August 2 6:15PM - 7:30PM Four Seasons 2
(Conv. Ctr.)
Annual Business and Town Hall Meeting
add to vcal/ical Wednesday, August 2 9:00PM - 10:00PM Agate A
(Third Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
add to vcal/ical Thursday, August 3 8:00AM - 12:00PM Quartz
(Third Floor)
Headquarters Office
add to vcal/ical Thursday, August 3 8:00AM - 9:00AM Granite AB
(Third Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee Melissa Carol Martin
add to vcal/ical Thursday, August 3 8:30AM - 5:30PM Marble Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
IHE-RO Technical Committee
add to vcal/ical Thursday, August 3 9:00AM - 12:00PM Granite AB
(Third Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee with Council Chairs Melissa Carol Martin
add to vcal/ical Thursday, August 3 9:30AM - 10:30AM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
SPS - Scientific Program Subcommittee
add to vcal/ical Thursday, August 3 12:00PM - 1:00PM Centennial Ballroom F
(Third Floor)
BRD - Board of Directors Lunch Bruce Curran
add to vcal/ical Thursday, August 3 1:00PM - 6:00PM Centennial Ballroom GH
(Third Floor)
BRD - Board of Directors Bruce Curran
add to vcal/ical Thursday, August 3 2:00PM - 5:30PM Limestone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
DICOM WG-07 Ion Group
add to vcal/ical Friday, August 4 8:30AM - 5:30PM Sandstone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
IHE-RO Technical Committee
add to vcal/ical Saturday, August 5 8:30AM - 12:00PM Sandstone Boardroom
(Fourth Floor)
IHE-RO Technical Committee
Download Calendar File
Calendar Type:

Download & Import of Calendar File - Information & Requirements

To download Committee Meetings to import to your calendar:

Go through and click the checkbox next to "add to vcal/ical" for the Meetings that you would like to attend then scroll down to the bottom of the page to choose which type of calendar and click the "Download Checked Items" button. The subsequent .ics or .vcs file can then be imported into your own calendar.

Microsoft OS:

  • Windows XP Home/Pro with Service Pack 3
  • Windows Vista with Service Pack 2
  • Windows 7

Email Client:

Mac OS:

  • Mac OS X 10.4 (Tiger) or above

Instructions for setting the date, time, 
and time zone on Mac OS X 10.4+

For iCal Users

Drag the files into iCal to import

For Google Calendar Users

To import events from an iCalendar (.ics) or vCalendar (.vcs) file, just follow these steps:

  1. Click the down-arrow next to Other calendars
  2. Select Import calendar
  3. Click Choose file and find the file that contains your events, then click Open.
  4. Select the Google Calendar where you'd like to import events, then click Import.

For MS Outlook Users (Windows Only)

  1. On the File menu, click Import and Export.
  2. Click Import an iCalendar (.ics) or vCalendar (.vcs) file, then click Next.
  3. Locate the folder that contains the file you want to import. In the Files of type list, choose either iCalendar Format or vCalendar Format.
  4. Click OK.

Also visit this site as well as this site for further detailed instructions on importing the files into MS Outlook (Windows Only).