Encrypted | Login

Individual Appointments

Academy for Radiology & Biomedical Imaging Research

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for ARR | Upload files for ARR
John Hazle - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

American Association of Medical Dosimetrists

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for AAMD | Upload files for AAMD
Daniel Bailey - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]

American Board of Medical Physics

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for ABMP | Upload files for ABMP
Bette Blankenship - Board Member - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Dimitris Mihailidis - Board Member - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Donna Reeve - Board Member - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

American Board of Radiology

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for ABR | Upload files for ABR
Jacqueline Zoberi - Initial Certification Advisory Committee - [Report to Committee: ETC]
David Jordan - Initial Certification Advisory Committee - [Report to Committee: ETC]
Kalpana Kanal - Physics Trustee - Elected by the ABR - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Robert Pooley - Physics Trustee - Elected by the ABR - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Matthew Podgorsak - Physics Trustee - Elected by the ABR - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

American College of Radiology

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for ACR | Upload files for ACR
Ralph Lieto - Council Steering Committee (CSC) - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Per Halvorsen - Councilor, Liaison to Committee on Standards and Accreditation - [Report to Committee: PC]
Keith Strauss - Image Gently Representative - [Report to Committee: IPC]
Cynthia McCollough - Imaging Communications Network Representative - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

American Healthcare Radiology Administrators

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for AHRA | Upload files for AHRA
Cynthia McCollough - Liaison - [Report to Committee: AC]

American Institute for Medical and Biological Engineering

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for AMBE | Upload files for AMBE
Maryellen Giger - Delegate - [Report to Committee: SC]
Robert Jeraj - Delegate - [Report to Committee: SC]

American Institute of Physics

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for AIP | Upload files for AIP
J. Daniel Bourland - Governing Board Representatives - [Report to Committee: BRD]
Mahadevappa Mahesh - Liaison Committee of Society Treasurers - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
George Starkschall - Liaison Committee on Physics Education - [Report to Committee: EC]
Russell Tarver - Liaison Committee on Public Policy - [Report to Committee: GRAC]
Stephen Avery - Liaison Group on Under-Represented Minorities - [Report to Committee: WMRSC]

American Registry of Radiologic Technologists, Exam Committee

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for ARRT | Upload files for ARRT
Steven LaFontaine - ARRT Exam Cmte - Cardiac-Interventional Radiography - [Report to Committee: TT]
Scott Cupp - ARRT Exam Cmte - Vascular-Interventional Radiography - [Report to Committee: TT]
Steven LaFontaine - ARRT Exam Cmte - Vascular-Interventional Radiography - [Report to Committee: TT]
Steven LaFontaine - ARRT exam committee - Cardiovascular Fluoroscopy - [Report to Committee: TT]
Steven LaFontaine - ARRT exam committee - Interventional Fluoroscopy - [Report to Committee: TT]
William Breeden - Exam Cmte Consultant - Bone Densitometry - [Report to Committee: TT]
Dale Schippers - Exam Cmte Consultant - Breast Sonography - [Report to Committee: TT]
Xiang Li - Exam Cmte Consultant - CT - [Report to Committee: TT]
Vikas Patel - Exam Cmte Consultant - Fluoroscopy - [Report to Committee: TT]
Douglas Pfeiffer - Exam Cmte Consultant - Mam - [Report to Committee: TT]
Lei Qin - Exam Cmte Consultant - MRI - [Report to Committee: TT]
Jonathon Nye - Exam Cmte Consultant - NM - [Report to Committee: TT]
Steven de Boer - Exam Cmte Consultant - Rad - [Report to Committee: TT]
Nathan Busse - Exam Cmte Consultant - RT - [Report to Committee: TT]
Mark Holland - Exam Cmte Consultant - Sonography - [Report to Committee: TT]
Mark Holland - Exam Cmte Consultant - US Vascular - [Report to Committee: TT]
Dennise Magill - Exam Committee Consultant - Ltd X-ray Machine Operator - [Report to Committee: TT]
S. Brent Colby - Registered Radiologist Assistant Exam Committee - [Report to Committee: TT]
Zaiyang Long - Registered Radiologist Assistant Exam Committee - [Report to Committee: TT]

American Society for Radiologic Technologists

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for ASRT | Upload files for ASRT
Daniel Sandoval - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]

Commission on Accreditation of Medical Physics Education Programs (CAMPEP)

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for CAMP | Upload files for CAMP
Beth Schueler - Representative - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Stephen Thomas - Representative - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

Conference of Radiation Control Program Directors

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for RCPD | Upload files for RCPD
Melissa Carol Martin - AAPM Representative to Radiation Protection Advisory Council (RPAC) - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Bette Blankenship - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Kathleen Hintenlang - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Mary Fox - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Aaron Jones - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Jessica Clements - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]

Council on Ionizing Radiation Measurements and Standards

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for CIRM | Upload files for CIRM
Wesley Culberson - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]
Regina Fulkerson - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

Digital Imaging and Communications in Medicine

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for DICOM | Upload files for DICOM
Steve Langer - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Michael Flynn - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
William Pavlicek - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Aaron Jones - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Annalisa Trianni - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Shayna Knazik - Secretariat - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Nicholas Bevins - WG02 Projection Radiography - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Walter Bosch - WG07 RT Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Bruce Curran - WG07 RT Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Yulong Yan - WG07 RT Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Ioannis Sechopoulos - WG15 Digital Mammography - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Dianna Cody - WG21 CT Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Shuai Leng - WG21 CT Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Bruce Curran - Work Group 28 Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Donald Peck - Work Group 28 Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]

European Federation of Organizations for Medical Physics Education & Training

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for EFOM | Upload files for EFOM
Ioannis Sechopoulos - Education & Training Committee - [Report to Committee: IEAC]

European Society for Therapeutic Radiology and Oncology

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for ESTR | Upload files for ESTR
Mark Rivard - Brachytherapy Physics Representative - [Report to Committee: TPC]
Todd Pawlicki - Radiation Oncology Safety Committee - [Report to Committee: TPC]

Health Physics Society

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for HPS | Upload files for HPS
Lawrence Dauer - Representative, Accredited Standards Committee N13, Radiation Protection - [Report to Committee: RPSC]
Lawrence Dauer - Science Liaison - [Report to Committee: RPSC]

Imaging and Radiation Oncology Core

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for IROC | Upload files for IROC
Paul Kinahan - Representative- Imaging - [Report to Committee: IPC]
Moyed Miften - Representative- Therapy - [Report to Committee: TPC]

Integrating the Healthcare Enterprise-Radiation Oncology

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for IHERO | Upload files for IHERO
Bruce Curran - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]
Scott Hadley - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]
Yulong Yan - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

International Atomic Energy Agency

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for IAEA | Upload files for IAEA
Kathleen Hintenlang - Liaison - [Report to Committee: IA] [Report to Committee: IEAC]

International Electrotechnical Commission

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for IEC | Upload files for IEC
Mark Supanich - Delegate to IEC 62 B (USNC) - [Report to Committee: IPC]
Geoffrey Ibbott - Delegate to IEC 62 C (USNC) - [Report to Committee: TPC]

International Organization for Medical Physics

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for IOMP | Upload files for IOMP
J. Daniel Bourland - Delegate - [Report to Committee: AC]
Melissa Carol Martin - Delegate - [Report to Committee: AC]
Jatinder Palta - Delegate - [Report to Committee: AC]

International Soc. for Magnetic Resonance in Med.

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for ISMRM | Upload files for ISMRM
Anshuman Panda - Representative to MR Safety Committee - [Report to Committee: SC]

International Union of Pure and Applied Physics

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for IUPA | Upload files for IUPA
Jay Vaishnav - Liaison - [Report to Committee: SC]

Intersocietal Accreditation Commission

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for ICA | Upload files for ICA
Kevin Wunderle - Board Member - IAC Carotid Stenting - [Report to Committee: PC]
William DeForest - Board Member - IAC CT - [Report to Committee: PC]
David Jordan - Board Member - IAC MRI - [Report to Committee: PC]
Jennifer Stickel - Board Member - IAC Nuclear/PET - [Report to Committee: PC]

Medical Dosimetrist Certification Board

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for MDCB | Upload files for MDCB
Jennifer Smilowitz - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]
Minsong Cao - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]

Nuclear Medicine Technology Certification Board

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for NMTC | Upload files for NMTC
Jon Shepard - Member, Board of Directors - [Report to Committee: TT]

Radiological Society of North America

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for RSNA | Upload files for RSNA
Joann Prisciandaro - Education Council - [Report to Committee: EC]
Aaron Jones - Education Exhibits Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
Eric Gingold - Image Wisely Representative - [Report to Committee: IPC]
Lisa Lemen - Physics/Scientific Program Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
James Kofler - Refresher Course Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
Paul Kinahan - Scientific Program Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
James Kofler - Technical Exhibits Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]

Society of Chairs of Academic Radiation Oncology Programs (SCAROP)

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for SCAROP | Upload files for SCAROP
Bruce Curran - Liaison - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

Society of Chairs of Academic Radiology Department

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for SCARD | Upload files for SCARD
Cynthia McCollough - Liaison - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

Society of Pediatric Radiology

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for SPR-SPR | Upload files for SPR-SPR
Robert MacDougall - Liaison - [Report to Committee: PISC]

Society of Radiation Oncology Administrators

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for SROA | Upload files for SROA
James Goodwin - Liaison - [Report to Committee: PC]

World Molecular Imaging Society

View Reports from Appointees | Individual Appointments Homepage for WMIS | Upload files for WMIS
John Hazle - Liaison - [Report to Committee: SPWG]