Encrypted | Login

Individual Appointments

Academy for Radiology & Biomedical Imaging Research- View Reports from Appointees

John Hazle - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

American Academy of Otolaryngology -He- View Reports from Appointees

Robert Pizzutiello - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

American Association of Medical Dosimetrists- View Reports from Appointees

Daniel Bailey - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]

American Board of Medical Physics- View Reports from Appointees

Bette Blankenship - Board Member - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Dimitris Mihailidis - Board Member - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Donna Reeve - Board Member - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

American Board of Radiology- View Reports from Appointees

Jacqueline Zoberi - Initial Certification Advisory Committee - [Report to Committee: ETC]
David Jordan - Initial Certification Advisory Committee - [Report to Committee: ETC]
Kalpana Kanal - Physics Trustee - Elected by the ABR - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Jerry Allison - Physics Trustee - Elected by the ABR - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Matthew Podgorsak - Physics Trustee - Elected by the ABR - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

American College of Radiology- View Reports from Appointees

Per Halvorsen - Councilor, Liaison to Committee on Standards and Accreditation - [Report to Committee: PC]
Steve Langer - Ethics of AI in Radiology Working Group Representative - [Report to Committee: BRM]
Keith Strauss - Image Gently Representative - [Report to Committee: IPC]
Cynthia McCollough - Imaging Communications Network Representative - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

American Healthcare Radiology Administrators- View Reports from Appointees

Cynthia McCollough - Liaison - [Report to Committee: AC]

American Institute for Medical and Biological Engineering- View Reports from Appointees

Maryellen Giger - Delegate - [Report to Committee: SC]
Robert Jeraj - Delegate - [Report to Committee: SC]

American Institute of Physics- View Reports from Appointees

J. Daniel Bourland - Governing Board Representatives - [Report to Committee: BRD]
Mahadevappa Mahesh - Liaison Committee of Society Treasurers - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
George Starkschall - Liaison Committee on Physics Education - [Report to Committee: EC]
Russell Tarver - Liaison Committee on Public Policy - [Report to Committee: GRAC]
Stephen Avery - Liaison Group on Under-Represented Minorities - [Report to Committee: WMRSC]

American Registry of Radiologic Technologists, Exam Committee- View Reports from Appointees

Scott Cupp - ARRT Exam Cmte - Cardiac-Interventional Radiography - [Report to Committee: TT]
Scott Cupp - ARRT Exam Cmte - Vascular-Interventional Radiography - [Report to Committee: TT]
Steven LaFontaine - ARRT exam committee - Cardiovascular Fluoroscopy - [Report to Committee: TT]
Steven LaFontaine - ARRT exam committee - Interventional Fluoroscopy - [Report to Committee: TT]
William Breeden - Exam Cmte Consultant - Bone Densitometry - [Report to Committee: TT]
Dale Schippers - Exam Cmte Consultant - Breast Sonography - [Report to Committee: TT]
Xiang Li - Exam Cmte Consultant - CT - [Report to Committee: TT]
Vikas Patel - Exam Cmte Consultant - Fluoroscopy - [Report to Committee: TT]
Douglas Pfeiffer - Exam Cmte Consultant - Mam - [Report to Committee: TT]
Douglas Pfeiffer - Exam Cmte Consultant - MRI - [Report to Committee: TT]
Jonathon Nye - Exam Cmte Consultant - NM - [Report to Committee: TT]
Steven de Boer - Exam Cmte Consultant - Rad - [Report to Committee: TT]
S. Brent Colby - Exam Cmte Consultant - Radiology Asst - [Report to Committee: TT]
Nathan Busse - Exam Cmte Consultant - RT - [Report to Committee: TT]
Mark Holland - Exam Cmte Consultant - Sonography - [Report to Committee: TT]
Mark Holland - Exam Cmte Consultant - US Vascular - [Report to Committee: TT]
Dennise Magill - Exam Committee Consultant - Ltd X-ray Machine Operator - [Report to Committee: TT]

American Society for Radiologic Technologists- View Reports from Appointees

Daniel Sandoval - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]

Commission on Accreditation of Medical Physics Education Programs (CAMPEP)- View Reports from Appointees

Beth Schueler - Representative - [Report to Committee: EXCM]
Stephen Thomas - Representative - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

Conference of Radiation Control Program Directors- View Reports from Appointees

Melissa Carol Martin - AAPM Representative to Radiation Protection Advisory Council (RPAC) - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Bette Blankenship - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Kathleen Hintenlang - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Mary Fox - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Aaron Jones - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]
Jessica Clements - Liaison - [Report to Committee: CRCPDS]

Council on Ionizing Radiation Measurements and Standards- View Reports from Appointees

Wesley Culberson - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]
Regina Fulkerson - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

Digital Imaging and Communications in Medicine- View Reports from Appointees

Steve Langer - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Michael Flynn - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
William Pavlicek - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Yulong Yan - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Aaron Jones - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Annalisa Trianni - Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Shayna Knazik - Secretariat - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Nicholas Bevins - WG02 Projection Radiography - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Walter Bosch - WG07 RT Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Bruce Curran - WG07 RT Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Ioannis Sechopoulos - WG15 Digital Mammography - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Dianna Cody - WG21 CT Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Shuai Leng - WG21 CT Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Bruce Curran - Work Group 28 Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]
Donald Peck - Work Group 28 Representative - [Report to Committee: DICOMC]

European Federation of Organizations for Medical Physics Education & Training- View Reports from Appointees

Ioannis Sechopoulos - Education & Training Committee - [Report to Committee: IEAC]

European Society for Therapeutic Radiology and Oncology- View Reports from Appointees

Mark Rivard - Brachytherapy Physics Representative - [Report to Committee: TPC]
Todd Pawlicki - Radiation Oncology Safety Committee - [Report to Committee: TPC]

Health Physics Society- View Reports from Appointees

Lawrence Dauer - Representative, Accredited Standards Committee N13, Radiation Protection - [Report to Committee: RPSC]
Lawrence Dauer - Science Liaison - [Report to Committee: RPSC]

Imaging and Radiation Oncology Core- View Reports from Appointees

Paul Kinahan - Representative- Imaging - [Report to Committee: IPC]
Moyed Miften - Representative- Therapy - [Report to Committee: TPC]

Integrating the Healthcare Enterprise-Radiation Oncology- View Reports from Appointees

Bruce Curran - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]
Scott Hadley - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]
Yulong Yan - Representative - [Report to Committee: SC]

International Atomic Energy Agency- View Reports from Appointees

Kathleen Hintenlang - Liaison - [Report to Committee: IA] [Report to Committee: IEAC]

International Electrotechnical Commission- View Reports from Appointees

Mark Supanich - Delegate to IEC 62 B (USNC) - [Report to Committee: IPC]
Geoffrey Ibbott - Delegate to IEC 62 C (USNC) - [Report to Committee: TPC]

International Organization for Medical Physics- View Reports from Appointees

J. Daniel Bourland - Delegate - [Report to Committee: AC]
Melissa Carol Martin - Delegate - [Report to Committee: AC]
Jatinder Palta - Delegate - [Report to Committee: AC]

International Soc. for Magnetic Resonance in Med.- View Reports from Appointees

Anshuman Panda - Representative to MR Safety Committee - [Report to Committee: SC]

International Union of Pure and Applied Physics- View Reports from Appointees

Jay Vaishnav - Liaison - [Report to Committee: SC]

Intersocietal Accreditation Commission- View Reports from Appointees

Kevin Wunderle - Board Member - IAC Carotid Stenting - [Report to Committee: PC]
William DeForest - Board Member - IAC CT - [Report to Committee: PC]
David Jordan - Board Member - IAC MRI - [Report to Committee: PC]
Jennifer Stickel - Board Member - IAC Nuclear/PET - [Report to Committee: PC]

Medical Dosimetrist Certification Board- View Reports from Appointees

Jennifer Smilowitz - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]
Minsong Cao - Liaison - [Report to Committee: TT]

Nuclear Medicine Technology Certification Board- View Reports from Appointees

Jon Shepard - Member, Board of Directors - [Report to Committee: TT]

Radiological Society of North America- View Reports from Appointees

William Sensakovic - Daily Bulletin Editorial Board - [Report to Committee: REC]
James Dobbins - Education Council - [Report to Committee: EC]
Aaron Jones - Education Exhibits Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
Eric Gingold - Image Wisely Representative - [Report to Committee: IPC]
Lisa Lemen - Physics/Scientific Program Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
Ramon Alfredo Siochi - Radiology Informatics Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
James Kofler - Refresher Course Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
Paul Kinahan - Scientific Program Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]
James Kofler - Technical Exhibits Committee - [Report to Committee: REC]

Society of Chairs of Academic Radiation Oncology Programs (SCAROP)- View Reports from Appointees

Bruce Curran - Liaison - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

Society of Chairs of Academic Radiology Department- View Reports from Appointees

Cynthia McCollough - Liaison - [Report to Committee: EXCM]

Society of Pediatric Radiology- View Reports from Appointees

Robert MacDougall - Liaison - [Report to Committee: PISC]

Society of Radiation Oncology Administrators- View Reports from Appointees

James Goodwin - Liaison - [Report to Committee: PC]