Encrypted | Login

Communication Coordination Committee (CCC)

AAPM Members, Affiliates and Non-Member Affiliates - Login for access to additional information

By-Laws:Not Referenced.Rules: 3.6.13
Approved Date(s):12/13/2021
Committee Keywords: No Keywords Entered
Chair

Julianne Pollard-Larkin
Committee Chair

2023 Roster

(dates shown below are start and end dates of position.)

= complete and up-to-date
= up-to-date but expires soon
= incomplete or out of date conflict of interest statement.

VOTING AppointmentsThere are 11 voting members.

up-to-dateTheo Apostol

11/22/2022 - 12/31/2025 Member

up-to-dateLaura I. Cervino, PhD

11/4/2022 - 12/31/2025 Member

up-to-dateJoseph P. Dugas, PhD

11/4/2022 - 12/31/2025 Member

up-to-dateAnuj J. Kapadia, PhD

11/4/2022 - 12/31/2025 Member

up-to-dateAndrew D. Maidment, PhD

11/4/2022 - 12/31/2025 Member

up-to-dateMartha M. Matuszak, PhD

11/4/2022 - 12/31/2025 Member

up-to-dateCynthia H. McCollough, PhD

11/4/2022 - 12/31/2025 Member
12/7/2022 - 12/31/2025 Chair,  Responsive Communications Subcommittee (RCSC) (ex officio)

up-to-dateKristen A. McConnell, PhD

1/1/2023 - 12/31/2025 Chair,  Electronic Media Coordinating (sub)Committee (ex officio)

up-to-dateLaura Padilla, PhD

11/4/2022 - 12/31/2025 Member

up-to-dateJulianne M. Pollard-Larkin, PhD

5/10/2022 - 12/31/2024 Committee Chair

up-to-dateMichelle C. Wells, MS

7/27/2022 - 12/31/2025 Committee Vice Chair
NON-VOTING AppointmentsThere are 3 non-voting members and guests.

up-to-dateBette W. Blankenship, MS

11/18/2022 - 12/31/2023 Guest - Administrative Council Vice Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateFrederic H. Fahey, DSc

11/18/2022 - 12/31/2023 Guest - Administrative Council Chair (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateJocelyn Hoye

11/4/2022 - 12/31/2023 Guest (nonvoting)
HQ Team Appointed to CommitteeThere are 3 staff.

up-to-dateAaron Helmbrecht

1/1/2023 - 12/31/2037 Communications Manager (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateFarhana R. Khan, BS

7/27/2022 - 12/31/2037 Director, Information Services (ex officio, nonvoting)

up-to-dateJustin M. Stewart, BS

7/27/2022 - 12/31/2037 Director, Programs (ex officio, nonvoting)



See connections to Communication Coordination Committee