Unencrypted login | home

Committees & Activities Schedule

General Information

According to the AAPM Rules:

"3.3.2  Any AAPM member may attend any meeting of the Board, any council, any committee except the Executive Committee, any subcommittee, any working group or any task group except for executive sessions."

Anaheim Marriott - AAPM Headquarters Office:

  • Elite Ballroom (First Floor)
  • Hours:
    • Friday, July 10, 3:00 pm - 6:00 PM (limited service)
    • Saturday, July 11 - Sunday, July 12,
      7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Monday, July 13 - Wednesday July 15,
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Thursday, July 16, 8:00 AM - Noon (limited service)
  • All committee rooms are in the Anaheim Marriott unless otherwise noted.
  • Committee Chairs, please contact Corbi Foster with changes.
  • Council, Committee, Subcommittee, and Task Group
    MINUTES DUE: Tuesday, July 14 - by 10:00 am

AAPM Meeting Rooms
(Click to View Full Size PDF)

Satellite Registration - Saturday & Sunday, 7:00 am – 6:00 pm

For your convenience, a Satellite Registration desk will be located at the Anaheim Marriott, First Floor. If you are pre-registered, stop by in order to print your name badge/associated tickets and pickup your meeting materials packet. Satellite Registration will be available Saturday and Sunday, 7:00 am – 6:00 pm

Proceed to Convention Center Registration for:

  • Onsite registration
  • Additional ticket purchase
  • SAM – ARU pickup
  • Make a contribution to the E & R Fund

Schedule

Date
Time
Room
Committee
Friday, July 10 3:00PM - 6:00PM Elite Ballroom
(1st Floor)
Headquarters Office
Friday, July 10 5:00PM - 10:00PM Gold Key I and II
(1st Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee
Saturday, July 11 7:30AM - 6:00PM Elite Ballroom
(1st Floor)
Headquarters Office
Saturday, July 11 8:00AM - 12:00PM Gold Key I and II
(1st Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee
Saturday, July 11 8:00AM - 10:00AM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
TG253 - Task Group No. 253 - Surface Brachytherapy
Saturday, July 11 8:00AM - 10:00AM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
PICR - Clinical Practice
Saturday, July 11 10:00AM - 11:00AM Orange County 4
(1st Floor)
ABS Physics Committee
Saturday, July 11 10:00AM - 11:00AM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
PROFS - Professional Services Committee
Saturday, July 11 10:30AM - 12:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
WGRD - Work Group on Radiation Dosimetry
Saturday, July 11 11:00AM - 1:00PM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
ET - Ethics
Saturday, July 11 11:00AM - 12:00PM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
WGRB - Working Group on Robotic Brachytherapy
Saturday, July 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM Ballroom Foyer
(1st Floor)
Grab and Go Lunch for Committee Members
Saturday, July 11 12:00PM - 2:00PM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
WGPROR - Working Group on Model Quality Assurance Programs in Radiation Oncology and Radiology
Saturday, July 11 12:00PM - 2:00PM 315
(Third Floor)
MPESC - Subcommittee on Medical Physicists as Educators
Saturday, July 11 12:00PM - 2:00PM 312
(Third Floor)
WGRR44 - Working Group on Medical Physics Graduate - Education Program Curriculum
Saturday, July 11 12:00PM - 2:00PM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
WGCMPR - Work Group on Coordination of Medical Physics Residency Programs
Saturday, July 11 12:00PM - 2:00PM San Diego
(Lower Level)
RO - Regional Organization
Saturday, July 11 1:00PM - 4:00PM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
JsBMC - Journals Business Management Committee
Saturday, July 11 1:00PM - 2:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
TG267 - Task Group No. 267 - - Biophysical models and tools for the planning and evaluation of selected brachytherapy modalities
Saturday, July 11 1:00PM - 3:00PM Orange County 4
(1st Floor)
WGTG51 - Review and Extension of beam quality conversion factors for TG-51 Protocol
Saturday, July 11 1:00PM - 3:00PM Orange County 3
(1st Floor)
WGMPRT - Work Group on Periodic Review of Medical Physics Residency Training
Saturday, July 11 1:00PM - 2:00PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
JMPLSC - Medical Physics Licensure and Regulatory - Recognition Subcommittee
Saturday, July 11 2:00PM - 4:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
WGTP - Workgroup on Treatment Planning
Saturday, July 11 2:00PM - 3:30PM 312
(Third Floor)
TG135 - Task Group No. 135 Update - - QA for Robotic Radiosurgery
Saturday, July 11 2:00PM - 4:00PM San Diego
(Lower Level)
SS - Summer School Subcommittee
Saturday, July 11 2:00PM - 4:00PM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
TG236 - Task Group No. 236 - AAPM Recommendations on 3D Image-based Treatment Planning, Dosimetry and Quality Management for Intracavitary Brachytherapy
Saturday, July 11 2:00PM - 4:00PM Grand Blrm AB
(1st Floor)
JACMPE - JACMP Board of Editors
Saturday, July 11 2:00PM - 4:00PM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
SCMSC - Spring Clinical Meeting Subcommittee
Saturday, July 11 2:00PM - 4:00PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
GRAC - Government and Regulatory Affairs
Saturday, July 11 2:00PM - 4:00PM 304
(Third Floor)
MPRTP - Medical Physics Residency Training and Promotion Subcommittee
Saturday, July 11 3:00PM - 5:00PM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
RDCE - Online Learning Services Subcommittee
Saturday, July 11 3:00PM - 5:00PM Orange County 1
(1st Floor)
AOA-JSPS
Saturday, July 11 3:00PM - 4:00PM 315
(Third Floor)
TG222 - Task Group No. 222 - AAPM Recommendations for Operative Interstitial Lung Brachytherapy
Saturday, July 11 3:00PM - 5:00PM Orange County 3
(1st Floor)
CAMPEP Residency Education Program Review Committee
Saturday, July 11 4:00PM - 6:00PM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
ECON - Professional Economics
Saturday, July 11 4:00PM - 7:00PM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
CLA - Calibration Laboratory Accreditation Subcommittee
Saturday, July 11 4:00PM - 6:00PM 315
(Third Floor)
WGFORP - Work Group on Funding Options for Residency Programs
Saturday, July 11 4:00PM - 6:00PM 312
(Third Floor)
WEBSC - Website Editorial Board
Saturday, July 11 4:00PM - 6:00PM Orange County 4
(1st Floor)
WGBCA - Working Group on Brachytherapy Clinical Applications
Saturday, July 11 4:00PM - 6:00PM 304
(Third Floor)
RRPSR - Imaging Physics Curricula Subcommittee
Saturday, July 11 4:00PM - 5:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
WAC - Workforce Assessment Committee
Saturday, July 11 4:00PM - 6:00PM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
TG219 - Task Group No. 219 - Independent Dose and MU Verification for IMRT Patient Specific Quality Assurance
Saturday, July 11 4:00PM - 6:00PM San Diego
(Lower Level)
WPSC - Women's Professional Subcommittee
Saturday, July 11 4:00PM - 5:00PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
TG202 - Task Group No. 202 - Physical Uncertainties in the Planning and Delivery of Light Ion Beam Treatments
Saturday, July 11 5:30PM - 8:30PM Orange County 3
(1st Floor)
CAMPEP Graduate Education Program Review Committee
Saturday, July 11 6:00PM - 7:30PM 312
(Third Floor)
WGFRMP - Working Group on Future Research and Academic Medical Physics (FUTURE)
Saturday, July 11 6:00PM - 10:00PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
PC - Professional Council
Saturday, July 11 6:00PM - 7:00PM Grand Ballroom D
(1st Floor)
Commission on Medical Physics
Saturday, July 11 6:00PM - 7:00PM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
WGIMRT - Work Group on IMRT
Saturday, July 11 7:00PM - 9:00PM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
LAA - Latin American Affairs Subcommittee
Saturday, July 11 7:00PM - 8:30PM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
ACR ROPA Physics Committee Meeting
Sunday, July 12 7:30AM - 6:00PM Elite Ballroom
(1st Floor)
Headquarters Office
Sunday, July 12 7:30AM - 9:00AM Ballroom Foyer
(1st Floor)
Grab and Go Continental Breakfast for Committee Members
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 10:00AM 312
(Third Floor)
AH - Awards and Honors
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 9:00AM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
RSSC - Radiation Safety Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 10:00AM San Diego
(Lower Level)
RDSC - Radiation Dosimetry & Treatment Planning Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 10:00AM Orange County 4
(1st Floor)
WGPB - Work Group on Particle Beams
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 9:00AM Orange County 1
(1st Floor)
WGITA - Imaging for Treatment Assessment Work Group
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 9:00AM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
INSUSC - Insurance Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 10:00AM 304
(Third Floor)
ID - Investment Advisory
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 9:00AM Grand Blrm J
(1st Floor)
MEM - Membership
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 9:00AM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
ESPS - Exchange Scientist Program Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 10:00AM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
TG150 - Task Group No. 150 - Acceptance Testing and Quality Control of Digital Radiographic Imaging Systems
Sunday, July 12 8:00AM - 9:00AM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
IIS - International Information Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 11:00AM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
WGDCAB - Working Group on Model-Based Dose Calculation Algorithms in Brachytherapy
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 10:00AM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
WGEBQA - Working Group on Recommendations for Radiotherapy External Beam Quality Assurance
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 10:00AM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
WGMIR - Molecular Imaging in Radiation Oncology Work Group
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 11:00AM Platinum Blrm 1
(1st Floor)
TG158 - Task Group No. 158 - Measurements and calculations of doses outside the treatment volume from External Beam Radiation Therapy
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 10:00AM Orange County 1
(1st Floor)
TG117 - Task Group No. 117 - Use of MRI Data in Treatment Planning and Stereotactic Procedures - Spatial Accuracy and Quality Control Procedures
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 11:00AM Grand Blrm H
(1st Floor)
IEAC - International Educational Activities Committee
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 11:00AM Platinum Blrm 4
(1st Floor)
SPS - Scientific Program Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 10:00AM 315
(Third Floor)
TPAS - Therapy Practice Accreditation Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 11:00AM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
ETC - Education and Training of Medical Physicists
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 10:00AM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
NPSC - New Professionals Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 10:30AM Grand Blrm AB
(1st Floor)
TG263 - Task Group No. 263 - Standardizing Nomenclature - for Radiation Therapy
Sunday, July 12 9:00AM - 10:00AM Orange County 3
(1st Floor)
SMOSC - Specialty Meetings Oversight Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 9:30AM - 10:30AM Grand Blrm K
(1st Floor)
DWWSS - Diagnostic Work and Workforce Study Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 12:00PM Platinum Blrm 7
(1st Floor)
TG252 - Task Group No. 252 - Methodology for the development of pediatric techniques for computed radiography and digital radiography
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 11:30AM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
MEA - Middle East Affairs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 12:00PM 304
(Third Floor)
VRPUSC - Vendor Relations and Product Usability Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 11:00AM 315
(Third Floor)
AO - Asian Oceanic Affairs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 12:00PM Grand Blrm J
(1st Floor)
IPAS - Imaging Practice Accreditation Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 2:00PM Grand Blrm CD
(1st Floor)
WGSBRT - Working Group on Biological Effects of Hypofractionated Radiotherapy/SBRT
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 12:00PM Platinum Blrm 2
(1st Floor)
TSC - Tomosynthesis Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 11:00AM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
WGIT - Work Group on Information Technology
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 12:00PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
TDSC - Treatment Delivery Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 11:00AM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
TG232 - Task Group No. 232 - Clinical Use of CR/DR Exposure Indices
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 12:00PM Platinum Blrm 3
(1st Floor)
CTSC - Computed Tomography Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 11:00AM Orange County 4
(1st Floor)
DEV - Development
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 11:00AM San Diego
(Lower Level)
TG118 - Task Group No. 118 - Parallel Imaging in MRI: Technology, Applications, Quality Control
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 11:00AM 312
(Third Floor)
TG264 - Task Group No. 264 - Safe Clinical Implementation - of MLC Tracking in Radiotherapy
Sunday, July 12 10:00AM - 11:00AM Orange County 3
(1st Floor)
AHMPMP - Ad Hoc Committee on AAPM MedPhys Match Program
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 12:00PM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
SFP - Summer Undergraduate Fellowship Program Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 12:00PM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
TG132 - Task Group No. 132 - Use of Image Registration and Data Fusion Algorithms and Techniques in Radiotherapy Treatment Planning
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 12:30PM 312
(Third Floor)
TAC - Technology Assessment Committee
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 12:00PM San Diego
(Lower Level)
WGMRS - Working Group on Magnetic Resonance Safety
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 1:00PM Platinum Blrm 1
(1st Floor)
TG191 - Task Group No. 191 - AAPM Recommendations on the Clinical Use of Luminescent Dosimeters
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 12:00PM 315
(Third Floor)
ISEP - International Scientific Exchange Programs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 12:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
EA - European Affairs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 1:00PM Platinum Blrm 8
(1st Floor)
TG272 - Task Group No. 272 - - Comprehensive Acceptance Testing and Evaluation of Fluoroscopy Imaging Systems
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 12:00PM Orange County 3
(1st Floor)
WGBD - Working Group on Brachytherapy Dosimetry
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 12:00PM Grand Blrm AB
(1st Floor)
TPMD - Training and Practice of Medical Dosimetry Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 1:00PM Grand Blrm K
(1st Floor)
MCSC - Maintenance of Certification Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 12:00PM Platinum Blrm 4
(1st Floor)
ROMPES - Radiation Oncology Medical Physics Education Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 1:00PM Orange County 1
(1st Floor)
MCC - Meeting Coordination
Sunday, July 12 11:00AM - 12:00PM Grand Blrm H
(1st Floor)
WGDRD - Working Group on the Development of a Research Database
Sunday, July 12 11:30AM - 1:00PM Ballroom Foyer
(1st Floor)
Grab and Go Lunch for Committee Members
Sunday, July 12 11:30AM - 12:30PM Orange County 4
(1st Floor)
SPASC - Students and Trainees Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 2:00PM Platinum Blrm 7
(1st Floor)
TG251 - Task Group No. 251 - Survey of Pediatric Fluoroscopic Exposure Rates
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 2:00PM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
TG261 - Task Group No. 261 - Quality control methodology - for low-dose dental and maxillofacial CBCT systems
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 1:00PM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
WGIPM - Imaging for Treatment Planning
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 1:00PM Platinum Blrm 2
(1st Floor)
WGMRQA - Working Group on Magnetic Resonance Testing and Quality Assurance
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 1:00PM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
AA - African Affairs Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 2:00PM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
PLS - Placement Service Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 2:00PM Grand Blrm H
(1st Floor)
WGPE - Work Group on Prevention of Errors in Radiation Oncology
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 2:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
HIS - History
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 1:00PM San Diego
(Lower Level)
IOMP-IMPCB
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 2:00PM 304
(Third Floor)
TG177 - Task Group No. 177 - Gamma Camera, SPECT, and SPECT/CT Acceptance Testing and Annual Physics Surveys
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 1:00PM 315
(Third Floor)
Task Group on the management of respiratory motion in radiation therapy
Sunday, July 12 12:00PM - 2:00PM Grand Blrm AB
(1st Floor)
ULSC - Ultrasound Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 1:00PM - 3:00PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
EC - Education Council
Sunday, July 12 1:00PM - 2:00PM Platinum Blrm 2
(1st Floor)
MRSC - Magnetic Resonance Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 1:00PM - 2:00PM 315
(Third Floor)
PIPSC - Partners in Physics Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 1:00PM - 3:00PM Orange County 3
(1st Floor)
BTSC - Brachytherapy Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 1:00PM - 2:00PM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
TG266 - Task Group No. 266 - Acceptance Test and Quality Control Procedures for Pixelated Gamma Cameras
Sunday, July 12 1:00PM - 3:00PM Grand Blrm J
(1st Floor)
Writing group on absolute dose calibration
Sunday, July 12 1:00PM - 3:00PM Platinum Blrm 8
(1st Floor)
TG211 - Task Group No. 211 - Classification, Advantages and Limitations of the Auto-Segmentation Approaches for PET
Sunday, July 12 1:00PM - 4:00PM Grand Blrm K
(1st Floor)
SPG - Subcommittee on Practice Guidelines
Sunday, July 12 1:00PM - 2:00PM Orange County 4
(1st Floor)
WGFG - Work Group on Funding and Grantsmanship
Sunday, July 12 1:30PM - 4:00PM 312
(Third Floor)
IA - International Affairs
Sunday, July 12 2:00PM - 4:00PM Platinum Blrm 7
(1st Floor)
PISC - Pediatric Imaging Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 2:00PM - 3:00PM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
SCRF - Radiography and Fluoroscopy Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 2:00PM - 3:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
WGCT - Work Group on Clinical Trials
Sunday, July 12 2:00PM - 4:00PM 304
(Third Floor)
TISC - Therapy Imaging Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 2:00PM - 4:00PM Platinum Blrm 4
(1st Floor)
FIN - Finance Committee
Sunday, July 12 2:00PM - 4:00PM Grand Blrm H
(1st Floor)
BESC - Biological Effects Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 2:00PM - 4:00PM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
NMSC - Nuclear Medicine Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 2:00PM - 3:00PM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
TG262 - Task Group No. 262 - Electronic Charting of - Radiation Therapy Planning and Treatment
Sunday, July 12 2:00PM - 4:00PM Grand Blrm AB
(1st Floor)
BEMP - Medical Physics Editorial Board
Sunday, July 12 2:00PM - 3:00PM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
AHITGC - Ad Hoc Committee for the Implementation of TG-100 Report
Sunday, July 12 2:30PM - 4:00PM Orange County 4
(1st Floor)
TG233 - Task Group No. 233 - Performance Evaluation of Computed Tomography Systems
Sunday, July 12 3:00PM - 5:00PM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
QASC - Quality Assurance and Outcome Improvement Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 3:00PM - 4:00PM Platinum Blrm 3
(1st Floor)
TG270 - Task Group No. 270 - - Display QA
Sunday, July 12 3:00PM - 5:00PM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
WGCSAI - Working Group on Conformal Small Animal Irradiation Devices
Sunday, July 12 3:00PM - 5:00PM 315
(Third Floor)
TT - Medical Physics Education of Allied Health Professionals
Sunday, July 12 3:00PM - 4:00PM San Diego
(Lower Level)
TG235 - Task Group No. 235 - Radiochromic Film Dosimetry: An Update to TG-55
Sunday, July 12 3:00PM - 4:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
TG109 - Task Group No. 109 - Code of Ethics
Sunday, July 12 3:00PM - 4:00PM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
MSC - Mammography Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 3:00PM - 4:00PM Orange County 3
(1st Floor)
WGIEC - Working Group on IEC Coordination
Sunday, July 12 3:00PM - 4:00PM Platinum Blrm 1
(1st Floor)
REC - RSNA Education Coordination Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 3:00PM - 4:00PM Platinum Blrm 2
(1st Floor)
WROILS - Working Group on Radiation Oncology - Incident Learning System
Sunday, July 12 4:00PM - 5:00PM Platinum Blrm 3
(1st Floor)
TG196 - Task Group No. 196 - Requirements and methods for color displays in medicine
Sunday, July 12 4:00PM - 7:00PM Orange County 1
(1st Floor)
AC - Administrative Council
Sunday, July 12 4:00PM - 7:00PM Grand Blrm CD
(1st Floor)
TPC - Therapy Physics
Sunday, July 12 4:00PM - 5:30PM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
WGNIMP - Work Group on Implementation of Cooperative Agreements between the American Association of Physicists in Medicine and other National and International Medical Physics Organizations
Sunday, July 12 4:00PM - 5:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
TG194 - Task Group No. 194 - Simulation Training for Medical Physicists and Impact on Procedure Outcome
Sunday, July 12 4:00PM - 5:00PM Grand Blrm J
(1st Floor)
WGCTNP - Working Group on Standardization of CT Nomenclature and Protocols
Sunday, July 12 4:30PM - 6:30PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
MITA Interventional Group
Sunday, July 12 5:00PM - 7:00PM Platinum Blrm 8
(1st Floor)
IPC - Imaging Physics
Sunday, July 12 5:00PM - 6:00PM Platinum Blrm 3
(1st Floor)
TG260 - Task Group No. 260 - Considerations for the Use of Handheld Devices for Viewing Medical Images
Sunday, July 12 5:00PM - 7:00PM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
ACR Commission on Medical Physics
Sunday, July 12 5:00PM - 7:00PM Grand Blrm E
(1st Floor)
KAMPiNA and KSMP Joint Annual Meeting
Sunday, July 12 5:00PM - 7:00PM San Diego
(Lower Level)
TG126 - Task Group No. 126 - PET/CT Acceptance Testing and Quality Assurance
Sunday, July 12 5:00PM - 7:00PM Platinum Blrm 1
(1st Floor)
TR - Medical Physics Education of Physicians
Sunday, July 12 5:00PM - 7:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
Proposed Working Group on CT Ventilation Imaging
Sunday, July 12 6:00PM - 6:30PM Platinum Blrm 3
(1st Floor)
WGMD - Work Group on Medical Display
Sunday, July 12 6:00PM - 7:00PM Orange County 4
(1st Floor)
Geant4 North American Medical Users Group
Sunday, July 12 6:00PM - 7:00PM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
RSRCH - Research
Sunday, July 12 6:30PM - 7:00PM Platinum Blrm 3
(1st Floor)
IISC - Imaging Informatics Subcommittee
Sunday, July 12 8:00PM - 10:30PM Bowlmor Lanes
(1st Floor)
AAPM Student Night Out (ticketed event)
Sunday, July 12 9:00PM - 10:00PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
MPLAWG - Medical Physics Leadership Academy (MPLA) Working Group
Monday, July 13 8:00AM - 6:00PM Elite Ballroom
(1st Floor)
Headquarters Office
Monday, July 13 8:00AM - 10:00AM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
SDAMPP Board Meeting
Monday, July 13 10:00AM - 11:30AM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
WGNCMP - Working Group To Promote Non-Clinical - Career Paths for Medical Physicists
Monday, July 13 10:00AM - 12:00PM Los Angeles
(Lower Level)
DICOMC - Working Group on DICOM Coordination
Monday, July 13 10:00AM - 11:00AM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
TG241 - Task Group No. 241 - MR-Guided Focused Ultrasound (MRgFUS)
Monday, July 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM Grand Blrm G
(1st Floor)
CAMPEP Operations Meeting
Monday, July 13 12:00PM - 3:30PM Grand Blrm G
(1st Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors
Monday, July 13 12:00PM - 3:00PM Rancho Las Palmas
(Lower Level)
RULE - Rules Committee
Monday, July 13 12:00PM - 1:00PM Newport Beach
(Lower Level)
AHUPP - Ad Hoc Committee on Unifying Publication Platforms
Monday, July 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
AS - Awards Selection Subcommittee
Monday, July 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM Grand Blrm G
(1st Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors and ABR Trustees
Monday, July 13 4:30PM - 6:30PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
MITA Interventional Group
Monday, July 13 6:30PM - 8:00PM Platinum Blrm 5-10
(First Floor)
Awards and Honors Ceremony (ticketed event)
Monday, July 13 8:00PM - 9:00PM Grand Blrm A-F
(First Floor)
Awards and Honors Reception
Monday, July 13 9:00PM - 10:00PM 315
(Third Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
Tuesday, July 14 6:00AM - 8:00AM Grand Plaza
(outside)
Dr. Charles Lescrenier Annual 5K Run/Walk sponsored by Sun Nuclear
Tuesday, July 14 7:00AM - 9:00AM Platinum Blrm 3,4
(1st Floor)
CAMPEP Program Directors Breakfast
Tuesday, July 14 7:00AM - 10:00AM Orange County 1
(1st Floor)
AdvaMed Radiation Therapy Sector Meeting
Tuesday, July 14 8:00AM - 6:00PM Elite Ballroom
(1st Floor)
Headquarters Office
Tuesday, July 14 10:00AM - 11:00AM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
TG256 - Task Group No. 256 - Proton Relative Biological Effectiveness (RBE)
Tuesday, July 14 12:00PM - 1:00PM Orange County 1
(1st Floor)
ABSNM - ABR Leadership Meeting
Tuesday, July 14 12:15PM - 1:45PM Grand Blrm A-E
(1st Floor)
Women's Physicists Luncheon (ticketed event)
Tuesday, July 14 12:15PM - 1:45PM Grand Blrm G
(1st Floor)
Medical Physics Without Borders
Tuesday, July 14 12:15PM - 1:15PM Room 208A
(Conv. Ctr.)
Chair Orientation
Tuesday, July 14 12:15PM - 1:45PM Desert Springs
(Lower Level)
ACR Committee on Medical Physics
Tuesday, July 14 12:30PM - 2:00PM 304
(Third Floor)
Association of Iranian Physicists in Medicine
Tuesday, July 14 1:00PM - 2:00PM Platinum Blrm 2
(1st Floor)
AAPM/SDAMPP Leadership Meeting
Tuesday, July 14 1:30PM - 2:30PM La Jolla
(Lower Level)
TG200 - Task Group No. 200 - CT Dosimetry Phantoms and the implementation of AAPM Report Number 111
Tuesday, July 14 2:00PM - 4:00PM Platinum Blrm 2
(1st Floor)
EXCM EXCOM/ABR Leadership
Tuesday, July 14 4:30PM - 6:00PM Room 304
(Third Floor)
New Member Symposium
Tuesday, July 14 4:30PM - 6:30PM Orange County 1
(1st Floor)
MITA Interventional Group
Tuesday, July 14 6:30PM - 10:00PM Grand Plaza
(outside)
Night Out
Tuesday, July 14 9:00PM - 10:00PM 315
(Third Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
Wednesday, July 15 8:00AM - 6:00PM Elite Ballroom
(1st Floor)
Headquarters Office
Wednesday, July 15 9:00AM - 10:00AM Grand Blrm CD
(1st Floor)
TES - Technical Exhibits Subcommittee
Wednesday, July 15 9:30AM - 11:00AM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
PSOC meeting
Wednesday, July 15 11:00AM - 12:15PM Platinum Blrm 6
(1st Floor)
Residency Fair
Wednesday, July 15 12:15PM - 1:30PM Platinum Blrm 7-8
(1st Floor)
Student Luncheon (ticketed event)
Wednesday, July 15 12:15PM - 1:15PM Room 208A
(Conv. Ctr.)
Chair Orientation
Wednesday, July 15 2:00PM - 3:30PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
AHRI - Ad Hoc Committee on AAPM Reports Integration
Wednesday, July 15 3:00PM - 4:00PM Orange County 1
(1st Floor)
WGSTR - Working Group on Student and Trainee Research
Wednesday, July 15 6:15PM - 7:30PM Room 213
(Conv. Ctr.)
Annual Business Meeting and Town Hall
Wednesday, July 15 9:00PM - 10:00PM 315
(Third Floor)
Friends of Bill W.
Thursday, July 16 8:00AM - 12:00PM Elite Ballroom
(1st Floor)
Headquarters Office
Thursday, July 16 8:00AM - 9:00AM Platinum Blrm 8
(1st Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee
Thursday, July 16 8:30AM - 5:00PM Orange County 1
(1st Floor)
DICOM WG - 07
Thursday, July 16 9:00AM - 12:00PM Platinum Blrm 8
(1st Floor)
EXCM Executive Committee w/Council Chairs & Vice Chairs
Thursday, July 16 12:00PM - 1:00PM Platinum Blrm 7
(1st Floor)
BRD Board of Directors Lunch
Thursday, July 16 1:00PM - 6:00PM Platinum Blrm 6
(1st Floor)
BRD - Board of Directors
Thursday, July 16 2:00PM - 4:00PM Orange County 2
(1st Floor)
DICOM WG - 07