Unencrypted login | home

AAPM Committee Schedule

General Information

JW Marriott Indianapolis - AAPM Headquarters Office:

  • Room 201/202 (Second Floor)
  • Hours:
    • Friday, August 2, 3:00 pm - 6:00 PM (limited service)
    • Saturday, August 3 - Sunday, August 4,
      7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Monday, August 5 - Wednesday August 7,
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Thursday, August 8, 8:00 AM - Noon (limited service)
  • All committee rooms are in the JW Marriott Indianapolis unless otherwise noted.
  • Committee Chairs, please contact Corbi Foster with changes.
  • Council, Committee, Subcommittee, and Task Group
    MINUTES DUE: Tuesday, August 6 - by 10:00 am

Floorplan

HQ Hotel First Floor ThumbnailHQ Hotel Second Floor ThumbnailHQ Hotel Third Floor Thumbnail

(Click on individual floorplan images above for full size PDF.)

Download & Import of Calendar File - Information & Requirements

To download Committee Meetings to import to your calendar:

Go through and click the checkbox next to "add to vcal/ical" for the Meetings that you would like to attend then scroll down to the bottom of the page to choose which type of calendar and click the "Download Checked Items" button. The subsequent .ics or .vcs file can then be imported into your own calendar.

Microsoft OS:

  • Windows XP Home/Pro with Service Pack 3
  • Windows Vista with Service Pack 2
  • Windows 7

Email Client:

Mac OS:

  • Mac OS X 10.4 (Tiger) or above

Instructions for setting the date, time, 
and time zone on Mac OS X 10.4+

For iCal Users

Drag the files into iCal to import

For Google Calendar Users

To import events from an iCalendar (.ics) or vCalendar (.vcs) file, just follow these steps:

  1. Click the down-arrow next to Other calendars
  2. Select Import calendar
  3. Click Choose file and find the file that contains your events, then click Open.
  4. Select the Google Calendar where you'd like to import events, then click Import.

For MS Outlook Users (Windows Only)

  1. On the File menu, click Import and Export.
  2. Click Import an iCalendar (.ics) or vCalendar (.vcs) file, then click Next.
  3. Locate the folder that contains the file you want to import. In the Files of type list, choose either iCalendar Format or vCalendar Format.
  4. Click OK.

Also visit this site as well as this site for further detailed instructions on importing the files into MS Outlook (Windows Only).

Schedule

Date
Time
Room
Committee
Friday, August 02 3:00PM - 6:00PM Room 201/202
(Second floor)
AAPM Headquarters Office
Friday, August 02 5:00PM - 10:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee 
Saturday, August 03 7:30AM - 6:00PM Room 201/202
(Second floor)
AAPM Headquarters Office
Saturday, August 03 8:00AM - 12:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee 
Saturday, August 03 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 206
(Second Floor)
TG185 - Task Group No. 185 Clinical Commissioning of Proton Therapy Systems
Saturday, August 03 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 301
(Third Floor)
TG222 - Task Group No. 222 - AAPM Recommendations for Operative Interstitial Lung Brachytherapy 
Saturday, August 03 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 207
(Second Floor)
JMPLSC - Medical Physics Licensure and Regulatory  Recognition Subcommittee
Saturday, August 03 10:30AM - 12:00PM Room 303
(Third Floor)
WGRD - Work Group on Radiation Dosimetry 
Saturday, August 03 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
TG143 - Task Group No. 143 Dosimetric Evaluation of Elongated Photon Emitter Brachytherapy Sources
Saturday, August 03 11:30AM - 1:00PM Prefunction Area
(Second Floor)
Grab and Go Lunch
Saturday, August 03 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 301
(Third Floor)
WGCMPR - Work Group on Coordination of Medical Physics Residency Programs 
Saturday, August 03 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 108
(First Floor)
WAC - Workforce Assessment Committee 
Saturday, August 03 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 207
(Second Floor)
MPESC - Subcommittee on Medical Physicists as Educators 
Saturday, August 03 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 302
(Third Floor)
WGRR44 - Working Group on Medical Physics Graduate  Education Program Curriculum
Saturday, August 03 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
TG219 - Task Group No. 219 - Independent Dose and MU Verification for IMRT Patient Specific Quality Assurance 
Saturday, August 03 1:00PM - 4:00PM Room 205
(Second Floor)
GRAC - Government and Regulatory Affairs 
Saturday, August 03 1:00PM - 4:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
JBMC - Medical Physics Journal Business Management Committee 
Saturday, August 03 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 301
(Third Floor)
WGMPRT - Work Group on Periodic Review of Medical Physics Residency Training 
Saturday, August 03 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 209
(Second Floor)
WGTP - Workgroup on Treatment Planning 
Saturday, August 03 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 304
(Third Floor)
MPRTP - Medical Physics Residency Training and Promotion Subcommittee 
Saturday, August 03 2:00PM - 5:00PM Room 309/310
(Third Floor)
CERR User Group Meeting
Saturday, August 03 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 305
(Third Floor)
TG236 - Task Group No. 236 AAPM Recommendations on 3D Image-based Treatment Planning, Dosimetry and Quality Management for Intracavitary Brachytherapy
Saturday, August 03 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 203
(Second Floor)
SS - Summer School Subcommittee 
Saturday, August 03 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 108
(First Floor)
WGTG51 - Review and Extension of beam quality conversion factors for TG-51 Protocol 
Saturday, August 03 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 206
(Second Floor)
TG231 - Task Group No. 231 - Cognitive Science and Education Resources 
Saturday, August 03 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 306
(Third Floor)
TG198 - Task Group No. 198 - An implementation guide for TG-142: QA of medical linear accelerators 
Saturday, August 03 3:00PM - 4:00PM Room 302
(Third Floor)
WGEC - Working Group on Electronic Content 
Saturday, August 03 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 303
(Third Floor)
TG203 - Task Group No. 203 - Management of radiotherapy patients with implanted cardiac pacemakers and defibrillators. 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 7:00PM Room 207
(Second Floor)
CLA - Calibration Laboratory Accreditation Subcommittee 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 108
(First Floor)
REC - RSNA Education Coordination Subcommittee 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
ECON - Professional Economics 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 106
(First Floor)
ETC - Education and Training of Medical Physicists 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 301
(Third Floor)
WGBCA - Working Group on Brachytherapy Clinical Applications 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 209
(Second Floor)
WGNIMP - Work Group on Implementation of Cooperative Agreements between the American Association of Physicists in Medicine and other National and International Medical Physics Organizations 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 204
(Second Floor)
RRPSR - Imaging Physics Curricula Subcommittee 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 206
(Second Floor)
TG202 - Task Group No. 202 - Physical Uncertainties in the Planning and Delivery of Light Ion Beam Treatments 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 304
(Third Floor)
JCSC - Joint Commission Subcommittee 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
TG210 - Task Group No. 210 - Conventional LINAC Acceptance Testing 
Saturday, August 03 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 305
(Third Floor)
TG194 - Task Group No. 194 - Simulation Training for Medical Physicists and Impact on Procedure Outcome 
Saturday, August 03 5:00PM - 6:00PM Room 306
(Third Floor)
WGEBQA - Working Group on Recommendations for Radiotherapy External Beam Quality Assurance 
Saturday, August 03 5:00PM - 6:00PM Room 108
(First Floor)
CE - Continuing Professional Development 
Saturday, August 03 5:00PM - 6:00PM Room 303
(Third Floor)
MEA - Middle East Affairs Subcommittee 
Saturday, August 03 5:30PM - 8:30PM Room 302
(Third Floor)
CAMPEP Graduate Education Program Review Committee
Saturday, August 03 6:00PM - 7:00PM Room 203
(Second Floor)
WGIMRT - Work Group on IMRT 
Saturday, August 03 6:00PM - 8:00PM Room 206
(Second Floor)
TR - Medical Physics Education of Physicians 
Saturday, August 03 6:00PM - 10:00PM Room 205
(Second Floor)
PC - Professional Council 
Saturday, August 03 6:30PM - 8:00PM Room 303
(Third Floor)
WGFRMP - Working Group on Future Research and Academic Medical Physics (FUTURE) 
Saturday, August 03 7:00PM - 9:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
TG178 - Task Group No. 178 Gamma Stereotactic Radiosurgery Dosimetry and Quality Assurance
Saturday, August 03 7:00PM - 9:00PM Room 301
(Third Floor)
LAA - Latin American Affairs Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 7:30AM - 6:00PM Room 201/202
(Second floor)
AAPM Headquarters Office
Sunday, August 04 7:30AM - 9:00AM Prefunction Area
(Second Floor)
Grab and Go Continental Breakfast
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 209
(Second Floor)
International Information Subcommittee
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 106
(First Floor)
WGPB - Work Group on Particle Beams 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 205
(Second Floor)
WGIT - Work Group on Information Technology 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 301
(Third Floor)
RSSC - Radiation Safety Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 312
(Third Floor)
PROFS - Professional Services Committee 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 103/104
(First Floor)
TG150 - Task Group No. 150 Acceptance Testing and Quality Control of Digital Radiographic Imaging Systems
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 108
(First Floor)
AO - Asian Oceanic Affairs Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 208
(Second Floor)
SPG - Subcommittee on Practice Guidelines 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 302
(Third Floor)
ID - Investment Advisory 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 304
(Third Floor)
TG190 - Task Group No. 190 - Accuracy and Calibration of Integrated Radiation Output Indicators in Diagnostic Radiology 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 9:30AM Room 305
(Third Floor)
TG218 - Task Group No. 218 - Tolerance Levels and Methodologies for IMRT Verification QA 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 207
(Second Floor)
RDCE - Online Learning Services Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 306
(Third Floor)
AHCR - Ad Hoc Committee on Corporate Relations 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 303
(Third Floor)
TG177 - Task Group No. 177 Gamma Camera, SPECT, and SPECT/CT Acceptance Testing and Annual Physics Surveys
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 308
(Third Floor)
AH - Awards and Honors 
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 9:00AM Room 307
(Third Floor)
ABS Physics Committee
Sunday, August 04 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 203
(Second Floor)
AHCJP - Ad Hoc Committee on Journal Publications 
Sunday, August 04 9:00AM - 10:30AM Room 206
(Second Floor)
TG135 - Task Group No. 135 QA for Robotic Radiosurgery
Sunday, August 04 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 307
(Third Floor)
TG223 - Task Group No. 223 - Dosimetry in Tomosynthesis Imaging 
Sunday, August 04 9:00AM - 11:00AM Room 301
(Third Floor)
WGDCAB - Working Group on Model-Based Dose Calculation Algorithms in Brachytherapy 
Sunday, August 04 9:00AM - 11:00AM Room 311
(Third Floor)
TG158 - Task Group No. 158 Measurements and calculations of doses outside the treatment volume from External Beam Radiation Therapy
Sunday, August 04 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 105
(First Floor)
WGMIR - Molecular Imaging in Radiation Oncology Work Group 
Sunday, August 04 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 108
(First Floor)
SMOSC - Specialty Meetings Oversight Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 9:00AM - 11:00AM Room 204
(Second Floor)
MEM - Membership 
Sunday, August 04 9:00AM - 10:30AM Room 207
(Second Floor)
IEAC - International Educational Activities Committee 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 307
(Third Floor)
TG224 - Task Group No. 224 - Proton Machine QA 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 302
(Third Floor)
TG233 - Task Group No. 233 - Performance Evaluation of Computed Tomography Systems 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 108
(First Floor)
TG235 - Task Group No. 235 - Radiochromic Film Dosimetry: An Update to TG-55 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 209
(Second Floor)
TG211 - Task Group No. 211 - Classification, Advantages and Limitations of the Auto-Segmentation Approaches for PET 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 305
(Third Floor)
PRSESC - Physics Education Task Force Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
INSUSC - Insurance Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 106
(First Floor)
VRPUSC - Vendor Relations and Product Usability Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 309/310
(Third Floor)
TSC - Tomosynthesis Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 308
(Third Floor)
RSRCH - Research 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 12:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
TDSC - Treatment Delivery Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 304
(Third Floor)
WMRSC - Minority Recruitment Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 303
(Third Floor)
WGIPM - Imaging for Treatment Planning 
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 1:00PM Room 306
(Third Floor)
NLST Medical Physics Working Group
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 203
(Second Floor)
PICR - Clinical Practice 
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 206
(Second Floor)
WGMRQA - Working Group on Magnetic Resonance Testing and Quality Assurance 
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 1:00PM Room 204
(Second Floor)
MCSC - Maintenance of Certification Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 205
(Second Floor)
ROMPES - Radiation Oncology Medical Physics Education Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 12:30PM Room 301
(Third Floor)
TAC - Technology Assessment Committee 
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 303
(Third Floor)
EA - European Affairs Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 304
(Third Floor)
SFP - Summer Undergraduate Fellowship Program Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 108
(First Floor)
TG132 - Task Group No. 132 Use of Image Registration and Data Fusion Algorithms and Techniques in Radiotherapy Treatment Planning
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 305
(Third Floor)
ISEP - International Scientific Exchange Programs Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 1:00PM Room 311
(Third Floor)
TG191 - Task Group No. 191 - AAPM Recommendations on the Clinical Use of Luminescent Dosimeters 
Sunday, August 04 11:00AM - 12:00PM Room 207
(Second Floor)
WGBD - Working Group on Brachytherapy Dosimetry 
Sunday, August 04 11:30AM - 1:00PM Prefunction Area
(Second Floor)
Grab and Go Lunch
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 207
(Second Floor)
TG221 - Task Group No. 221 - AAPM Recommendations for Ocular Brachytherapy 
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 303
(Third Floor)
NMSC - Nuclear Medicine Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 209
(Second Floor)
IOMP Professional Relations Committee
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 307
(Third Floor)
WGCT - Work Group on Clinical Trials 
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 101/102
(First Floor)
WGSBRT - Working Group on Biological Effects of Hypofractionated Radiotherapy/SBRT 
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 205
(Second Floor)
NPSC - New Professionals Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 305
(Third Floor)
PLS - Placement Service Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 304
(Third Floor)
TG195 - Task Group No. 195 - Monte Carlo Reference Data Sets for Imaging Research 
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 108
(First Floor)
HIS - History 
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 3:00PM Room 312
(Third Floor)
ACR ROPA Physics Subcommittee
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 1:00PM Room 203
(Second Floor)
TG234 - Task Group No. 234 - Task Group on Virtual Tools for the Evaluation of New 3D/4D Breast Imaging Systems 
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
MRSC - Magnetic Resonance Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 308
(Third Floor)
TG232 - Task Group No. 232 - Clinical Use of CR/DR Exposure Indices 
Sunday, August 04 12:30PM - 2:00PM Room 106
(First Floor)
TG200 - Task Group No. 200 - CT Dosimetry Phantoms and the implementation of AAPM Report Number 111 
Sunday, August 04 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 203
(Second Floor)
WPSC - Women's Professional Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 301
(Third Floor)
TG201 - Task Group No. 201 - Quality Assurance of External Beam Treatment Data Transfer 
Sunday, August 04 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 207
(Second Floor)
WGFG - Work Group on Funding and Grantsmanship 
Sunday, August 04 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 302
(Third Floor)
TG180 - Task Group No. 180 Modeling and Accounting for the Imaging Guidance Radiation Doses to Radiotherapy Patients in Treatment Planning
Sunday, August 04 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 206
(Second Floor)
EC - Education Council 
Sunday, August 04 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 306
(Third Floor)
PIPSC - Partners in Physics Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 307
(Third Floor)
Red Journal Physics Editors
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 106
(First Floor)
CAMPEP Residency Education Program Review Commitee
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 209
(Second Floor)
PISC - Pediatric Imaging Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 304
(Third Floor)
WGITA - Imaging for Treatment Assessment Work Group 
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 108
(First Floor)
Subcommittee on Practice Accreditation
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 303
(Third Floor)
CTSC - Computed Tomography Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 103/104
(First Floor)
BEMP - Medical Physics Editorial Board 
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 203
(Second Floor)
ULSC - Ultrasound Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
BESC - Biological Effects Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 204
(Second Floor)
SCRF - Radiography and Fluoroscopy Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 306
(Third Floor)
DWWSS - Diagnostic Work and Workforce Study Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
FIN - Finance Committee 
Sunday, August 04 2:00PM - 3:00PM Room 207
(Second Floor)
ESPS - Exchange Scientist Program Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 2:30PM - 4:30PM Room 205
(Second Floor)
TG245 - Task Group No. 245 Tomosynthesis Quality Control
Sunday, August 04 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 108
(First Floor)
QASC - Quality Assurance and Outcome Improvement Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 3:00PM - 4:30PM Room 308
(Third Floor)
TPMD - Training and Practice of Medical Dosimetry Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 206
(Second Floor)
TISC - Therapy Imaging Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 204
(Second Floor)
WGCSAI - Working Group on Conformal Small Animal Irradiation Devices 
Sunday, August 04 3:00PM - 4:00PM Room 301
(Third Floor)
TG244 - Task Group No. 244 - MPPG #5 Treatment Planning System Commissioning and QC/QA
Sunday, August 04 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 305
(Third Floor)
RDSC - Radiation Dosimetry & Treatment Planning Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 3:00PM - 5:30PM Room 307
(Third Floor)
IA - International Affairs 
Sunday, August 04 3:00PM - 5:00PM Room 304
(Third Floor)
BTSC - Brachytherapy Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 302
(Third Floor)
TT - Medical Physics Education of Allied Health Professionals 
Sunday, August 04 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 306
(Third Floor)
WGPE - Work Group on Prevention of Errors in Radiation Oncology 
Sunday, August 04 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 207
(Second Floor)
MSC - Mammography Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
AHMS - Ad Hoc Committee on Meetings Strategy 
Sunday, August 04 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 309/310
(Third Floor)
JACMPE - JACMP Board of Editors 
Sunday, August 04 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 106
(First Floor)
DEV - Development 
Sunday, August 04 5:00PM - 7:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
WGTIGI - Working Group on the Assessment of Technologies for Image-Guided Interventions 
Sunday, August 04 5:00PM - 8:00PM Room 101/102
(First Floor)
TPC - Therapy Physics 
Sunday, August 04 5:00PM - 7:00PM Room 108
(First Floor)
IPC - Imaging Physics 
Sunday, August 04 6:00PM - 9:00PM Room 309/310
(Third Floor)
AC - Administrative Council 
Sunday, August 04 6:00PM - 8:00PM Room 106
(First Floor)
TG126 - Task Group No. 126 PET/CT Acceptance Testing and Quality Assurance
Sunday, August 04 6:00PM - 8:00PM Room 209
(Second Floor)
ACR Commission on Medical Physics
Sunday, August 04 6:30PM - 8:30PM Room 203
(Second Floor)
SPS - Scientific Program Subcommittee 
Sunday, August 04 9:00PM - 10:00PM Room 309/310
(Third Floor)
EMCC - Electronic Media Coordinating 
Monday, August 05 7:00AM - 9:00AM Osteria Pronto Restaurant
(Lobby level)
CAMPEP Review Committee Meeting
Monday, August 05 8:00AM - 6:00PM Room 201/202
(Second floor)
AAPM Headquarters Office
Monday, August 05 9:00AM - 1:00PM Room 302
(Third Floor)
DICOMC - Working Group on DICOM Coordination 
Monday, August 05 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 105
(First Floor)
ABR-SDAMPP Leadership
Monday, August 05 9:00AM - 10:00AM Room 204
(Second Floor)
WGCTNP - Working Group on Standardization of CT Nomenclature and Protocols 
Monday, August 05 10:00AM - 11:30AM Room 106
(First Floor)
Task Group on Online Education
Monday, August 05 10:15AM - 11:45AM Room 204
(Second Floor)
TG220 - Task Group No. 220 - Determination of a Patient Size Metric for CT Size Specific Dose Estimation 
Monday, August 05 12:00PM - 2:00PM Room 209
(Second Floor)
ACR Medical Physics Committee
Monday, August 05 12:00PM - 1:30PM Room 108
(First Floor)
ACR Subcommittee on CT Physics Accreditation
Monday, August 05 12:00PM - 3:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
RULE - Rules Committee 
Monday, August 05 12:30PM - 2:00PM Room 115
(Conv. Ctr.)
Chair Orientation
Monday, August 05 12:30PM - 2:00PM Room 304
(Third Floor)
3D Slicer User Group
Monday, August 05 1:00PM - 3:00PM Room 106
(First Floor)
SCMSC - Spring Clinical Meeting Subcommittee 
Monday, August 05 1:00PM - 2:00PM Room 302
(Third Floor)
IISC - Imaging Informatics Subcommittee 
Monday, August 05 3:00PM - 4:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
SDAMPP Program Directors Meeting
Monday, August 05 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
SDAMPP Board Meeting
Monday, August 05 4:30PM - 6:30PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
AAPM/ACR RSO Resources Meeting
Monday, August 05 4:30PM - 6:30PM Room 209
(Second Floor)
Subcommittee for RSO Resources
Monday, August 05 6:30PM - 8:00PM JW Ballroom 678910
(Third Floor)
Awards and Honors Ceremony
Monday, August 05 8:00PM - 9:00PM JW Ballroom 12345
(Third Floor)
Awards and Honors Reception
Monday, August 05 9:00PM - 10:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
Friends of Bill
Tuesday, August 06 7:00AM - 9:00AM Room 204/205
(Second Floor)
Safety Stakekholders Initiative
Tuesday, August 06 7:30AM - 9:00AM 500 Reception
(Convention Center)
Chapter Breakfast
Tuesday, August 06 7:30AM - 9:30AM Room 103/104
(First Floor)
CAMPEP Program Directors Meeting
Tuesday, August 06 8:00AM - 6:00PM Room 201/202
(Second floor)
AAPM Headquarters Office
Tuesday, August 06 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 106
(First Floor)
TG246 - Task Group No. 246 Task Group on Patient Dose from Diagnostic Radiation
Tuesday, August 06 8:30AM - 5:30PM Room 203
(Second Floor)
MITA RT Section Meeting
Tuesday, August 06 9:00AM - 10:30AM Room 130
(Convention Center)
AAPM/ABR Leadership Meeting
Tuesday, August 06 9:30AM - 11:00AM Room 103/104
(First Floor)
CAMPEP Meeting
Tuesday, August 06 11:00AM - 12:30PM Room 105
(First Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors and Residency Program Directors
Tuesday, August 06 12:00PM - 1:15PM Room 207
(Second Floor)
ACR Medical Physics Economics Committee
Tuesday, August 06 12:30PM - 2:00PM Room 209
(Second Floor)
Association of Iranian Physicists in Medicine
Tuesday, August 06 12:30PM - 2:00PM Room 115
(Convention Center)
Chair Orientation
Tuesday, August 06 12:30PM - 2:00PM Room 130
(Convention Center)
WGNERS - Working Group for Radiation Oncology National Event Reporting System 
Tuesday, August 06 12:30PM - 2:00PM Room 108
(First Floor)
CAMPEP/RTU
Tuesday, August 06 12:45PM - 2:00PM Room 106
(First Floor)
Center for the Assessment of Radiological Sciences
Tuesday, August 06 2:00PM - 4:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors
Tuesday, August 06 4:00PM - 5:00PM Room 105
(First Floor)
CAMPEP Board of Directors/ABR Trustees
Tuesday, August 06 5:00PM - 6:00PM Room 130
(Convention Center)
SC - Science Council 
Tuesday, August 06 6:30PM - 10:00PM Lucas Oil Stadium
(Adj to Conv Ctr)
Night Out
Tuesday, August 06 9:00PM - 10:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
Friends of Bill
Wednesday, August 07 7:00AM - 8:00AM Room 105
(First Floor)
CAMPEP Review of Residency Applications
Wednesday, August 07 8:00AM - 6:00PM Room 201/202
(Second floor)
AAPM Headquarters Office
Wednesday, August 07 8:00AM - 10:00AM Room 106
(First Floor)
TG246 - Task Group No. 246 Task Group on Patient Dose from Diagnostic Radiation
Wednesday, August 07 8:00AM - 9:00AM 500 Reception
(Convention Center)
Exhibitor Breakfast
Wednesday, August 07 9:00AM - 10:00AM 500 Reception
(Convention Center)
TES - Technical Exhibits Subcommittee 
Wednesday, August 07 10:00AM - 11:00AM Room 105
(First Floor)
AAPM/IOMP Leadership
Wednesday, August 07 12:30PM - 2:30PM Room 203
(Second Floor)
AHASNM - Ad Hoc Committee - AAPM & SNMMI Joint Task Force 
Wednesday, August 07 4:00PM - 6:00PM Room 209
(Second Floor)
CADSC - Computer Aided Detection in Diagnostic Imaging (CAD) Subcommittee 
Wednesday, August 07 6:15PM - 7:30PM Wabash Ballroom
(Convention Center)
Annual Business Meeting and Town Hall
Wednesday, August 07 9:00PM - 10:00PM Room 208
(Second Floor)
Friends of Bill
Thursday, August 08 8:00AM - 12:00PM Room 201/202
(Second floor)
AAPM Headquarters Office
Thursday, August 08 8:00AM - 12:00PM Room 204/205
(Second Floor)
EXCM - Executive Committee 
Thursday, August 08 12:00PM - 1:00PM White River Blrm GH
(First Floor)
Board of Directors Lunch
Thursday, August 08 1:00PM - 6:00PM White River Blrm ABCDE
(First Floor)
BRD - Board of Directors